Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
drbaziconsult@yahoo.com
| Date | 08/11/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | drbaziconsult@yahoo.com |
| Scam contents | Good day to you. My name is George Bazi, a medical doctor and one of my aged patients named Carol Mitchell from the United States who is a missionary formally married to an Arab oil contractor, has been very sick. She is diagnosed to have a serious Cancer of the blood and according to the last diagnosis, she has only 3 weeks to live. Now my old patient woman missionary in the hospital has asked me to help her get a very honest person that will assist her to do the work of charity and humanity. Basically there is availability of huge funds in Million dollars in one of the efficient and reliable banks. My patient Carol Mitchel needs a God fearing person that is honest and reliable to use her funds left in a notable bank to do work of charity and helping humanity also visiting motherless baby homes (orphanage) as well as old peoples home with her funds since she is lying in the hospital bed and no husband no kids. She has a lawyer, whose duty is to protect her interest, dead or alive. I must tell you that if you are interested in using her resources to carry on this responsibility then you must use 70% for the work and only 30% of the total funds will be your money for assisting the sick woman accomplish this obligation. I would like you to respond to this email urgently to enable the dying woman to release the funds document to the bank declaring you as her next of kin at the same time, for her lawyer to give you the necessary legal backing to have access to the funds. Get back to me for further details. Dr, George Bazi |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.