Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
texascapitalbank130yds@gmail.com
| Date | 08/11/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | texascapitalbank130yds@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attn: Please note that the attached documents confirm the payment: Secondly, $100,000 was deducted from the source of funds to cover administrative costs, while the remaining $4,500,000 has been fully approved and remitted to your international ATM/debit card account. Additionally, this serves as a reminder that your international ATM/debit card is ready for shipment. You can see this in the attached copy, which includes the payment approval document, ATM CARD and certification from the United Nations International Settlement Department confirming that your funds are free from money laundering concerns. You can also see the envelope containing all payment documents for your records. As previously mentioned, we have visited the Greenlight courier service and the insurance company. The courier charges $210, and the insurance premium is $460, making the total $670. Once we receive this $670, we will send you the Greenlight courier tracking number so you can monitor the shipment and know when the courier arrives in your city. (Do not forget maximum withdrawal of US$15,000 per day) Waiting for your answer. Mr. Rob C. Holmes President & Chief Executive Officer |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.