Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
texascapitalbank14@gmail.com
| Date | 08/11/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | texascapitalbank14@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Here's an important message: Are you aware that Mr. Johann Walter came with your name to claim your money? Please it's urgent to hear from you before we proceed further. I know you may have received similar messages from various organizations offering you money but then not delivering. Now, I advise you to stop responding to irrelevant messages, the work of impostors trying to extort money from you. Finally, I want to inform you that this order comes from the United Nations High Commissioners and the US Financial Services Authority (FSA). They have ordered this bank to pay a substantial sum of $4,600,000 USD or its equivalent is equal to about (£3,416,580.94 GBP ). Following an investigation, we discovered that this payment was unjustifiably delayed by incompetent bank employees who attempted to embezzle your money. Most of them have been arrested last week by the US FBI and will be prosecuted for unlawful practice. Waiting for your answer Mr. Rob C. Holmes President & Chief Executive Officer |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.