Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
georgeoscar090@gmail.com +17712327712
| Date | 08/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | georgeoscar090@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 771-232-7712 (ou 0017712327712) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Attention Please. Your urgent Response This message is coming from Washington, DC: The Executive Board of the International Monetary Fund. And from the current managing director/Chairman Mr. George Oscar. International Monetary Fund and parcel handling facility. We have an unpaid fund with a tag bearing your email address, an illegible name and initials. Can you please kindly reconfirm to us your details: The total sum of 2.5Million USD. You can contact the Bank email address or contact the phone through whatsapp. 1. Full Name 2. Home Address 3. Mobile Number 4.Copy of your ID or Passport Whatsapp Number +1 771 232 7712 Email...... citizens.national.trust.finance@accountant.com My personalEmail...georgeoscar090@gmail.com Regards Mr. George Oscar |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.