Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
leedsbuildingsocietybank1@gmail.com
| Date | 08/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | leedsbuildingsocietybank1@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Director / Department of Foreign Affairs YOUR WIRE BANK TRANSFER Dear beneficiary, This is to inform you that your fund total sum of €10.5 million EURO deposited in this Bank Leeds Building Society Bank by the United Nations in your favor is ready to be sent to you and after our board meeting this morning we have concluded to pay you via Bank to Bank Wire transfer, meanwhile, you are advised to fill and send back to us so that the transfer of your fund will proceed to your Bank account today. (Designated bank account details for Electronic Transfer to avoid mistake or should in case you created a new account) Bank Name Account Number: Account Name: Routing Number: Bank Address: ID Card: Home Address: Your Age: Occupation: Please you have to fill this fast and forward it to the so that this transfer will be done today without delay. Yours Faithfully, Mr. Richard Fearon The President and CEO Email: richardfearon@leedsbuilding.wecom.work |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.