Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
midwest.h@aol.com
| Date | 08/06/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | midwest.h@aol.com |
| Scam contents | EUROPEAN UNION DISBURSEMENT PAYMENT Attn: After the meeting held with the EU on outstanding payment/scam victims, It was approved and executive order was signed by EU president Mrs. Ursula von der Leyen that $10.5 Million USD will be paid to 32 listed beneficiaries. Your name and email was in the list submitted by our Monitoring Team of the Economic and Monetary Union (EMU) and this is why we are contacting you, this has been agreed upon and has been signed and your name was among the 32 listed beneficiaries to benefit from this first batch. You are advised to contact Midwest Heritage Bank immediately for your approved payment ($10.5Million Dollars), Therefore, you should send your full name and telephone number to the Midwest Heritage Bank for your payment. Contact Tony Kaska Chairman & CEO Midwest Heritage Bank immediately for your payment: e-Mail:midwest.h@aol.com Thank you, Regards. Mrs. Kaja Kallas EU Vice-President. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.