Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
royalofficeofcanada@gmail.com
| Date | 08/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | royalofficeofcanada@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | From: Royal Bank of Canada Address: 14 Park Ave, Lac Du Bonnet, MB, Canada Reference: Settlement of 50.5 Million and Rolls-Royce Phantom Delivery Hello, I hope this message finds you well. We have received your previous correspondence and understand your concerns regarding the payment process. We would like to reassure you of the legality and security of this upcoming transaction. Please be advised that the only remaining requirement to facilitate the release of your $50.5 million and the delivery of the Rolls-Royce Phantom is the settlement of a $20 administrative fee. Per the legal agreements stamped by the Canadian Court, this is the final and only fee you will be required to pay. Once this is settled, the transfer will be completed via online banking or your designated Visa card, which will be delivered directly to your door. To avoid any delays in the immediate shipment of your assets, please remit the $20 fee as soon as possible. Following receipt, we will finalize the processing and arrange for your delivery today. We are committed to the secure completion of this transaction. Please provide your complete contact information and phone number so we may assist you further. Sincerely |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.