Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
scottbenssent12@gmail.com
| Date | 08/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | scottbenssent12@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | 1500 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW Washington, D.C. From the office of the Treasury Department United States of America I was directed to inform you about your compensation Fund ATM Card renewal for the year year beginning 2026, worth Twenty Five Million United State Dollars ($25,000,000.00) as approved by the presidential office, with Card number (4848 4210 1387 9043). Your pin number is also ready and is under my custody at the United States Department of Treasury Agency. I contacted you so that you can reconfirm your delivery information below to avoid delivering to the wrong person/Address. Reconfirm your delivery information below immediately you receive this email: == NAME: PHONE: ADDRESS: OCCUPATION: AGE: VALID ID CARD: NNB: Get back to me as soon as possible. Regards! Scott Bessent General-Secretary Treasury Department, United States of America |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.