SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ggvbeauty.com support@ggvbeauty.com

Date07/13/2026
Fraudulent emailsupport@ggvbeauty.com
PseudonymGgvbeauty
Url / Websiteggvbeauty.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered dentures, buy 1 get 1 free. $75.00 on discover. Received 2 small boxes of 2 arches. Communicated back and forth about 10 times, asking for return authorization to get the items that were ordered. I was told that I would have to pay return postage to China. They would not provide me with a return address and all they would offer is $24. I sure wish I would have looked at the reviews before I ordered the product. Definitely a bait and switch. My last email to them this evening is that I will accept the $24. I will also give a very very negative review to every site I see that includes their name.
Comment / ReviewOrdered

Attachment(s)
  • Ordered
  • Received
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Juan 07/19/2026 at 11:44 AM

        Ordered a set of dentures(mistakenly)from this "company". No customer service and almost a month in, nothing

        Reply
      • Report #941287 08/04/2026 at 12:56 PM

        Supposed to be dentures but they are a scam
        Unbelievable thin plastic veneers.
        -------------------
        Purchased dentures buy one get one free paid $49 and change this was a scam. No such thing as dentures. They were just paper email back-and-forth back-and-forth trying to get a refund. They made me a couple offers one was for six dollars one was for $12 I refused they said the only way they would refund my money is to send it to China and I would have to pay for the shipping. I guess I’m scammed and I have to eat the cost I’m through with Facebook.

        Reply
      • yaz 09/14/2026 at 10:12 PM

        ordered 2 moniters .the woman who deliverd the package took the moniters out.and put the empity envelope and took a photo.I have her on my ring camera

        Reply
      • dan 09/21/2026 at 06:18 PM

        ordered glucose monitor 2 , received w blood oxygen meters. Website for support does not exist

        Reply
      • Greg 09/30/2026 at 05:22 PM

        Ordered an Advance Non-Invasive Glucose Monitor and received a Pulse Oximeter. All it does is my pulse rate and oxygen levels for $40+ dollar's that's what I got... I'm pissed off!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.