Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kristalina.georgieva1020@gmail.com
| Date | 08/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kristalina.georgieva1020@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | FROM INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND (IMF) Address: 700 19th St NW,Washington,DC 20431,USA Ref Swift: IMFDUS3W2021 FASN: OSB/629578/GFS64G Working Hours: Open 8am - Closes 5:30 PM Attention: I write to acknowledge the receipt of your email with all content noted,I am happy to inform you that your outstanding payment of US$15.500.000.00 (Fifteen Million,five hundred thousand United States Dollars) has been Approved to your name and has already been credited in your favor in Citizens Bank,USA. You are further advised to go ahead and deal with the Citizens Bank USA accordingly as we will be monitoring all their activities with you as well as your correspondence at all levels. NOTE:There are numerous spam emails on the internet,impostors impersonating names and images.We therefore warn you to be very careful with any claims/email you receive prior to these irregularities so that you do not fall victim to this ugly circumstance anymore. In case you are already dealing with anybody/office claiming that you have a payment with them,you are to STOP further contact with them immediately in your best interest and contact Roger Waddington the Bank representative,with the below information: Bank Name:Citizens Bank Attn:Roger Waddington Managing Director of Corporate & Institutional Banking Office Address:314 7th Ave Brooklyn,NY 11215. Telephone Line: +1 (347) 201-5523. Official Email: rogerwaddington@citzensbk.com Private Email : rogerwaddington001@gmail.com Contact the bank today via Email and furnish them with this information below for processing of your payment/funds accordingly. You’re full Name: You’re Address: Occupation: Home/Cell Phone: Age: NOTE: In your best interest,any message that does not come from the above email address should be Nullified and avoided immediately for security reasons.My sincere advice is that you contact the Citizens Bank,New York office immediately with the above email address and request that they attend to your payment file as directed so as to enable you receive your payment/fund accordingly. Ensure you follow all directives from Citizens Bank as that will further help hasten up the whole payment process. Also have in mind that the Citizens Bank equally have their own protocol of operation as stipulated on their banking terms.All the arrangements have already been worked out before you were contacted and note that we will be monitoring all your deals with them as you proceed so you don't have anything to worry about. All we require from you henceforth is an update so as to enable us be on track with you and Citizens Bank without wasting much time,we will want you to contact them immediately with the above email address and phone number so as to enable them attend to your case accordingly without any further delay as time is already running out. In case you need any more information in regards to this notification,feel free to get back to me via email so that I can brief you more as I am here to guide you during and after this project has been completely perfected and you have received your payment/fund as stated. Thank you for your cooperation and hope to hear from you soon. Attached is my official ID Card for your perusal. Regards, Mrs.Kristalina Georgieva Managing Director (IMF) Communications Department,IMF. Cc: Gerry Rice, Director, Chief Economist Cc: Gita Gopinath |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.