SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
represent.josephmorgan@gmail.com Joseph Morgan

Date10/25/2019
Fraudulent emailrepresent.josephmorgan@gmail.com
PseudonymJoseph Morgan
Scam contentsThis person spent over 18 months speaking and texting with me and building a relationship based on love and trust.
Comment / ReviewI responded over time and have exposed all my personal information over time. I have lost approximately $250,000 my home and my car.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Leslie 10/25/2019 at 01:17 AM

      I need legal help

      Reply
    • Report #940456 07/31/2026 at 01:04 PM

      Details of the Fraudulent Activity:
      Platform 1 (WhatsApp): Fake Joseph Morgan account using phone number +1 (515) 694-4575
      Platform 2 (Zangi private messenger): Fake manager account operating under the name "Richard" with ID 10-4903-1306
      The Scam Method: The individuals promised a meet-and-greet opportunity. I was scammed out of $180 for this fake event. Following this, they attempted to extort an additional $95 from me for a fraudulent "VVIP fan card."
      -------------------
      Do not trust anyone posing as a celebrity on TikTok, WhatsApp or any other social media outlet.

      Fraudulent email : josephmorgan1462236525@gmail.com
      Telephone : +15156944575


      Reply
    • chii-tan 10/17/2026 at 03:47 PM

      📢 !! Please watch out for recovery scammers posting here !! 📢
      *Scanmmer is using dfferent account namess: Kennethmor, JasonFt, Mike DonaldTt, Marthapet and Liamsnog to name a few, have been spamming recovery scams with an bogus aol email

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.