SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
BSTD

Date05/13/2023
PseudonymBSTD
Url / Websitehttps://bstdcoin.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / Review@CryptoCop2022
🚨🚨SCAM DETECTED🚨🚨
Scam crypto platform BSTD https://bstdcoin.net
Scam coin: not ready yet
Do not invest, they will lock your funds ‼️

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Hulelu1 06/25/2023 at 09:03 AM

      Right, They ask for fees and cannot withdrawal the funds

      • LUIGI DOLCI 07/04/2023 at 03:51 AM

        Hi
        I trade with them get profit and now they are asking me some extra fee 20% to be paid.
        How they keep in touch with you ?

      Reply
    • loco2170 07/03/2023 at 12:33 AM

      I lost a lot of money too with this fake app BSTD, Did anyone recover they funds?

      Reply
    • Abii 07/04/2023 at 04:36 AM

      Do not fall for scammers who claim to be able to get your money back. It's called Recovery Room Scam and it's all about instilling victims with false hope and then leaving them high and dry after taking more of their money.

      Reply
    • LUIGI DOLCI 07/04/2023 at 06:44 AM

      Hi so no way to recover yr funds ? Did you make report of crime to the police offic ?

      rgds Luigi

      Reply
    • LUIGI DOLCI 07/04/2023 at 09:08 AM

      Ok inwill do the same tomorrow, did the threaten you or something else ?

      Reply
    • Report #939876 07/28/2026 at 06:59 PM

      -My brother ( the victim of the scam) Send to the wallet of BSTD crypytos from the platform CRYPTO.COM in order to participate in the event F2 Pool Computing Power Plan in April of 2023.
      The incomes from CRYPTO to the personal wallet of BSTD were about 160000 USD.
      The results of the event was about 700000 USD.
      IN order to recover this amount i EUROS the agent support of BSTD required about 200000 USD to pay federeal fees to the authorities in 5 days.
      Impossible for my brother pay this fee...
      -------------------
      Dear Sirs
      Thanks very much for your help. I adress to you in te name of the victim of the scam, my brother.
      If you need more information about the scam please contact with me by email

      Fraudulent email : wangyi7915@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Alice Wang
      Telephone : +447888348158

      detail of transactions fron CRYPTO.COM to BSTD
      Final result of the event
      F2 Pool
      spot wallet BSTD

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.