Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
infocaixa@consultant.com
| Date | 07/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | infocaixa@consultant.com |
| Scam contents | Dear We are processing the payout of your winnings (€4,500,000.00) with Reference Number ODE-3340-6001-EU. We have two payment options that you need to choose from, the payment option you would like us to use for the disbursement of your winnings. 1) Bank to Bank. For this purpose, we need your account number where we will deposit your winnings. Attached you will find the bank form, please fill in your account number and send the bank form back to us. 2) Online account at our bank, which you can transfer from your online account to another account of your choice anywhere in the world if you wish, we need this information. Your ID copy Your next of kin (name and address). 3) Bank check, issued in your name, which can be cashed at any bank in the world. We need a copy of your ID.We await your prompt response on this matter. Frau Isabella MariaHerr Smith Santos LACAIXA BANKONLINE-TRANSFER ABTEILUNG TEL:+34-617-954-168 FAX:+34-951-400-345 Email-info-lacaixa@consultant.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.