Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
iadcplanet.com
| Date | 07/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://iadcplanet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | Scam Report – IADC Inc. (IADCPlanet) Business Information Legal Business Name: IADC Inc.Doing Business As (DBA): IADCPlanet Business Address:4 Peachtree LaneManalapan, NJ 07726 Mailing Address:P.O. Box 107Marlboro, NJ 07746 Website:https://www.iadcplanet.com Phone Number:(718) 238-2863 Email Address:info@iadcplanet.com Consumer Report I am posting this report to warn other consumers about my experience with IADC Inc. (IADCPlanet). I purchased products from this company and paid $150.00 using a United States Postal Service (USPS) Money Order. The company accepted and cashed my payment, confirming that it received my money. I was later informed that my order had been shipped internationally while I was traveling in Mexico. However, I never received the shipment or the products that I paid for. After discovering that my order had not been delivered, I contacted the company multiple times in an effort to resolve the issue. I requested either replacement products or another reasonable resolution. Instead of helping resolve the matter, the company repeatedly ignored my communications or stated that the loss was my responsibility because I did not receive the shipment. I fulfilled my responsibility as a customer by paying for the order in full. The company accepted and retained my payment, but I have received neither the products I purchased nor a refund. Despite numerous attempts to resolve the matter directly, the company has failed to provide a satisfactory solution. I am sharing this experience to inform other consumers and encourage them to use caution before purchasing from this company. Consumers should carefully research this business and consider using payment methods that provide strong buyer protection. I have documentation supporting my report, including proof of payment, evidence that the USPS money order was cashed, order information, shipping information, tracking details, and copies of my communications with the company. My requested resolution is for IADC Inc. (IADCPlanet) to either: Deliver the products that were purchased and paid for; or Provide a full refund of the $150.00 payment. My purpose in submitting this report is to document my experience, warn other consumers, and encourage the company to resolve this matter fairly.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.