SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
support@unitwill.com +17408799428 UnitWill LLC

Date04/30/2026
Fraudulent emailsupport@unitwill.com
PseudonymUnitWill LLC
Url / Websiteunitwill.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 740-879-9428 (ou 0017408799428) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsFake company fake job.

It's very common for scammers to claim they filled a position, but have a different role for you to scam you or otherwise USE you as a money/parcel mule.

In this case, they wanted the victim to become their money mule via paypal.
Accept paypal transactions > keep 10% > send money to their bitcoin wallet

Remember that you should NEVER have to use your own bank or personal accounts to move money around for a real job. Do this and as far as the police know you're in on the scam and the "fall guy".
Comment / Review75 Queen Street, Montreal, Quebec H3C 2N6, Canada
* * The address is just a building, with "coworking, office space and meeting room". Nothing to verify there is any sort of actual office/people working here.

The domain was created a while ago, but recently renewed Jan 24th.
Updated On: 2026-01-24

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #939638 07/27/2026 at 01:52 PM

        Securely connect your PayPal profile to our corporate funding source using standard micro-deposit verification. This ensures a professional, high-limit channel for consistent settlements.
        Domestic Funding
        Receive authorized corporate funds directly into your balance. Your PayPal acts as a temporary localized bridge for our North American operations.
        Asset Execution
        Deduct your 10% commission fee and utilize Cash App for the final Bitcoin conversion to complete the settlement cycle.
        -------------------
        money mule scam

        Telephone : +12762699943

        Reply
      • Jack 09/08/2026 at 12:05 AM

        I've been working for the company for three months. So far, so good.

        Reply
      • Lisa 10/07/2026 at 01:33 PM

        I haven't had issues personally. Been working for months!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.