SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
square.com cash@square.com

Date03/07/2022
Fraudulent emailcash@square.com
PseudonymAmazonses.square.com
Url / Websitesquare.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSweepstakes entry
Comment / ReviewCharge credit card for random item

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #577088 12/06/2022 at 10:42 AM

      I don't know if money was taken or adding
      -------------------
      Im confused and need help.

      Telephone : +16124690089


      Reply
    • Jessika Ashley 04/11/2023 at 05:31 AM

      I tried to purchase a beauty product off of Facebook and not only did it take 2 days for my purchase to be completed, but I was never given a tracking number or a way to contact customer support or even a website of the company whom I was purchasing from. I am confused and disappointed. I've never encountered a scam before in my life!


      Reply
    • Liz 04/19/2024 at 05:52 AM

      Same exact email is coming in as charges on my cash app

      Reply
    • Report #817203 01/17/2025 at 08:58 PM

      Frequent notifications informing me that my Cash Pin has just been changed, probably to get me to change it again so the hacker (who is known to me personally) can capture the new code on a jailbroken Android phone he created as a spoof device to my iPhone.
      -------------------
      Has this set to repeat hourly.

      Pseudonym : Cash App

      Email sent to me which has a scheduler attached for repeat sends

      Reply
    • DdogD20201 10/19/2025 at 08:32 AM

      Definitely a scam. Do not click on any links from an email saying you need to verify or log in because of unusual activity to cash app. If you want to check your cash app account, go directly to the app or the website by typing in cash.app in your browser and logging in there. If you use the link in the email they can execute any code they want in your browser and do all kinds of nasty things from there. Also report it to cash app themselves, to the fbi cybersecurity fraud investigators, and to squarespace to get this to stop, the more reports the better.

      Reply
    • Report #939592 07/27/2026 at 09:30 AM

      Received an email, which also landed in my cash app account, stating I had paid this "Daisy Zamarripa" $20.00 from my Cash App Account. Never heard of this person! Nor did I pay or send $20.00 to this person through Cash App.
      -------------------
      Obviously, a Scam but Cash App needs better Firewall Protection!

      Pseudonym : Daisy Zamarripa

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.