Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
paymentoffice911@gmail.com
| Date | 07/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paymentoffice911@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | FROM: MS. LAURIE ROSE THE OFFICER IN CHARGE UPS Delivery Company TENNESSEE. Address: 4300 Founders Way, Chattanooga, UPS Freight Service Center TN 37416, Hello My Dear: Greeting to you & your family. Good Morning, My Name is Ms.Laurie Rose, the office in charge of UPS Delivery Express Services here in CHATTANOOGA TENNESSEE 37416 . This is to inform you that we have received a package containing an ATM card from Mr. Jerome Powell the Chairman of Federal Reserve Board USA and we have been instructed to deliver the package to you without any further delay again as the International Monetary Fund IMF have instructed. HERE ARE SOME DETAILS OF YOUR ATM CARD: - you should not allow third parties to gain access to this information for your ATM Card safety. Image result for ups package ATM Card Number: (4061 7540 0028 8707) Security Pin Code: (Cannot Be Listed On Internet for Security Reason) ATM Card value is: ($860Million) Withdrawal per day: $12,000 US DOLLARS Expiration Date: 26-07-2031 The pin code and instructions on how to use the card have been parcelled so when you get your parcel you will open it and then all other information is there to assist you to start making use of the card in any ATM MACHINE AROUND YOU. Meanwhile i am very happy to let you know that the delivery fee of your package has been paid by the Federal Reserve Bank were your Fund was approved so you don't have to pay for any delivery fee again, The only thing remaining right now is the (insurance Coverage fee and the Singing Stamp) of your package which you are to settle to the approved receiver Agent as the Authorities have Authorized before your package will be delivered to you. Note that we can not take the Risk of Delivering your package to you without insuring it because we can not afford to pay for any loss or Damage in the process of delivering your package to you, try and understand the situation at hand. However the tracking number of your package will be issued to you as soon as we receive the (insurance Coverage and the Singing/Stamp) fee of $25.00 from you, So You are hereby advised to proceed to any STORE and purchase steam wallet card or Apple gift card as (insurance Coverage fee and the Singing / Stamp) to enable us proceed with the final delivery to your Doorstep, Below is the information to send the (insurance Coverage fee and the Singing / Stamp) of $25.00 Via Steam Wallet Card or Google Play Card and bear in mind that all you will ever have to spend to receive this Fund is $25.00 Dollars Nothing more Nothing less. Take note that you will have to stop communication with every other person if you have been in contact with any. Also remember that all you will ever have to spend is $25.00 nothing more! Nothing less! And we Guarantee the receipt of your Fund to be successfully delivered to you within the next 7hrs after confirmation receipt of this fee of $25.00 USD only. Note: Everything has been taken care of, including Taxes, Custom Paper and Clearance Duty. So, all you will ever need to pay is $25.00 Dollars Only. Note that you can Withdraw Money from your ATM Debit/Master Card from any ATM Machine Location or Center of your Choice/Nearest to you in any part of the world. Please kindly Reconfirm the following details Below to avoid any wrong delivery over this Transaction, 1. Your full name: 2. Delivery address: 3. Your direct tel, cell and your wife no: 4. A copy of your id or id numbers for identification: 5. Nearest airport: Be advised that this is the only delay we have now and you must do what you can to comply with the fee so that we can get this done Today, so do get back to us when you have send the fee as well, Your package will be sent to you upon confirmation receipt of the Delivery fee. We are so sure of everything and we are giving you a 100% money back Guarantee if you do not receive payment/package within the next 7hrs after you have made the payment for shipping. Forward The Cards photo to this Office Once The Payment Is Made So That We Can Get Your Package Insured And Proceed With The Delivery Of Your Package To Your Doorsteps. Reply back to us accordingly; we wait for your expedited response with the payment information today. Truly Yours Ms.Laurie Rose 4300 Founders Way, Chattanooga, UPS Freight Service Center TN 37416, USA GET SHIP DONE Image result for ups manager |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.