Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
rev.fatherjude21@gmail.com +12262070716219
| Date | 07/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rev.fatherjude21@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +12262070716219 |
| Scam contents | Good Day. I hope you’re alright. Well, I believe you can still remember me, during my past contact with you regarding my funds transfer to you as my beneficiary. I just want to use this medium to thank you very much for your past efforts and earlier assistance to help me in receiving the Funds although it was complete and finalized with you, because at a time, you stopped communicating with me, for the reason best known to you . However, I am obliged to inform you that I have succeeded in receiving the funds with the help of a new partner/investor called MR.RICARDO D. CAPAPAS from PHILIPPINES. At the moment, I will be very busy once I arrive (PHILIPPINE) because of the investment projects which I and my new partner will engage upon. I am leaving this country for the Philippines tonight. I will not have access to my emails until I am through with my investments project. Meanwhile, I didn't forget your past efforts and attempts to assist me in transferring this fund despite the fact that it failed us somehow. Due to this corona, various pandemic issues in the world today, I compensate a lot of people out of this money because God made it easier for me so I cannot eat the benefit alone while other people are living in difficulties. I also compensate the Motherless home children and the widows as well. In appreciation of your earlier assistance to me in receiving the Funds, I have decided to compensate you with the sum of USD $550,000.00 (Five Hundred and Fifty Thousand United States Dollars), because of the urgency of my traveling out with Mr.Ricado D.Capapas my partner tonight, I have to make the deposit into ATM Card for security reasons. and gave it to the reverend. father Jude and i told him to send you the atm card once you are in contact with him, or alternatively submit it back to the Issus bank to transfer to you via western union in the amount of $5000 USD to 10,000.00 USD daily, depending your wish Presently, I am on my way to the Philippines now for an investment project under the advice of my new partner. Meanwhile, I didn't forget your past efforts because you are a very good person that wants to assist me to get this fund. Please I would like you to accept this token with good faith as this is from the bottom of my heart, because I am very happy if you contact t PLEASE ONCE AGAIN, CONTACT REV. FATHER JUDE OSUMBER WITH THIS INFORMATION BELOW: E-mail: address: rev.fatherjude21@gmail.com Tel phone: Tel:+2262070716219 I will also like you to reconfirm your contact information as you wish to receive your ATM Card From him as I stated below to enable him send the Card to you. 1. Full names: 2. Address: 3. Occupation: 4. Telephone number: 5. City: 6. State: 7. Country: Warm Regards, Mrs Aisha Al-Qaddaf |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.