Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
internalrevenues465@gmail.com
| Date | 07/24/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | internalrevenues465@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention Beneficiary: Greetings, We are writing to notify you regarding a pending compensation claim that may require your attention. Our records indicate that you may be eligible to participate in a compensation review process related to individuals who were allegedly affected by fraudulent online schemes in which impostors falsely claimed to represent government agencies. During a recent review of unresolved claims and unclaimed records, it was determined that certain files require confirmation from the individuals identified in our records before any further processing can occur. According to the information available, your name appears among those whose records remain pending. If you wish to proceed, please reply to this notice to confirm your continued interest. Upon receipt of your response, you will be provided with the applicable requirements, supporting documentation, and instructions necessary to complete the verification process. Please note that no claim can be processed until all required information has been reviewed and verified in accordance with the applicable procedures. Your prompt acknowledgment of this notice will assist in the timely review of your file. Respectfully, Claims Administration Office This is a sample document and is not an official government communication. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.