SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dealixer.com service@dealixer.com +19896822410

Date12/09/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@dealixer.com
PseudonymDealixer
Url / Websitehttps://dealixer.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 989-682-2410 (ou 0019896822410) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsWelcome to dealixer.com. You've just found the greatest online store most of your needs. Browse our website ant stay tuned to our social media for great discount opportunities. We are constantly stocking products to make your life that much better.
Comment / ReviewYou arrive at the site via an advertisement for a product called DR Meloxin. However, when you look at the site, you realize that it also sells jewelry and other accessories. There is a US phone number with an address in Hong Kong !! Dropshipping website !!
No company name is displayed.

Attachment(s)
  • website https://dealixer.com/
  • items for sale
  • conditions page
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sal 12/10/2025 at 06:49 PM

        This number is being used as their contact on a scam website Auapprovall.com
        They are supposedly an Australian company but can't find them in any ASIC register. They are selling a weight loss serum. Obviously a scam.

        Reply
      • DealixerScamFakeDrMeloxin 12/14/2025 at 01:32 PM

        FAKE/COUNTERFEIT I saw a product on TikTok and website, dealixer.com that says it's Dr. Meloxin Official  Calcium balm so I purchased it but when I received it, a month later,  it was a fake and wasn't Dr. Meloxin. It has no brand name on the packaging. They also trick you into buying more and won't let you leave the screen until you buy more. The return address on the package was in New York (GRACE TAYLOR 146-36 229TH ST
        JAMAICA NY 11413) but during email interactions, they insisted that I don't send it back to that address. Instead, they gave me info contact based in China. 
        cannot cover the cost of return shipping. 
        They said, "...the cost of return shipping could be $20 or more. However, we won't credit your account in full before the shipment is returned to our warehouse, and we will give you a full refund after receiving the product. Returning either requires time or poses a loss risk."
        Address: 3/F, Building A, No. 115 Fuyuan 1st Road, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
        Name: Mr. Zhang
        City: Shenzhen
        18998945986
        Most recent email back from them December 14 2025:
        Dear Customer,

        Thank you for your message. I completely understand your concern. However, please note that the final and maximum offer we are able to provide in this case is a 50% refund.
        We are unable to extend this beyond 50%. If you want a full refund please proceed with option 2.

        We hope this resolution is acceptable to you and appreciate your understanding.

        Kind regards,

        Alfie - Customer Service... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #894202 12/18/2025 at 09:43 AM

        At Bendique, we are dedicated to enhancing everyday living through thoughtfully designed household and personal-use gadgets. Our mission is to make life simpler, smarter, and more efficient with solutions that truly fit your lifestyle.

        From compact essentials to powerful tools, each product we offer reflects our commitment to quality, innovation, and user-friendly design. We believe that functionality should go hand in hand with reliability—helping you handle daily tasks with ease and confidenc...
        -------------------
        Risky website. No legal information displayed, no address, no company with references.
        They indicate an update from 2018, even though the site has been around since 2024.
        Phone number found on another reported website.
        Many negative reviews for poor-quality equipment...dropshipping.

        Url / Website : bendique.com
        Pseudonym : Bendique

        website https://bendique.com/
        items for sale
        bad reviews
        conditions

        Reply
      • Tina 01/04/2026 at 05:39 PM

        This number has created quite a few ads, on game sites, for different health products. It states all items MADE & SHIPPED from UK, some even showing Boots The Chemist (UK) logo. Which Boots DO NOT sell, and certainly wouldn't use an American number.

        I contacted game site "Mahjong Treasure Quest" where first appeared. Mahjong, said Google sort their ads, so to contact Google. As yet Google have NEVER bothered to reply
        I also visited my local Boots store, who asked for screenshots, which I have sent them, in bide to try & stop ads reappearing. Ads seemed to have halted for couple of weeks, but now yet another ad with Boots logo has appeared, this time on "Happy Color"

        Reply
      • JR 01/14/2026 at 06:33 AM

        This number shows on Canberrashows.com website. They are advertising on Facebook with a weight loss patch supposedly made and developed in Australia. Supposedly Terry white chemists and Royal Melbourne nurses are endorsing this, if so why wouldn't Terry White chemists sell this product, and not some random website. Smells very fishy!

        Reply
      • NT 01/29/2026 at 11:52 AM

        This person / company created a scam store Petibles.store (stole everything from the Legit BBB accredited Petibles.com). They have opened multiple sites and are scamming people. just google the phone number and you can see.

        Buyer beware!

        Reply
      • Report #904682 02/09/2026 at 09:08 PM

        A purchase was incorrectly ordered online over the holidays; subsequently, multiple emails requesting information to return items which the "company" either ignored or tried to barter. I was told in one email that I could not return the package to the address in Chino from where it was supposedly sent, but had to return it to China. Website indicates a number of fraudulent statements: Made in USA, FDA approval, Shipped from USA, Money back guarantee
        -------------------
        I contacted my bank, NM Fraud Site, and the FDA regarding all the advertising promises not met. The government needs to file charges against this company as they have numerous items they are trying sell/cheat others. I contacted the Chino Police Dept to report a fraudulent business and mailed the package back but was returned from the USPS indicated "could not be forwarded."

        Fraudulent email : service@slimavoravip.com
        Url / Website : slimavora.com
        Pseudonym : Weight Loss Supplement

        Package rec'd with CA address

        Reply
      • Report #920257 04/28/2026 at 02:27 PM

        Weight loss short/underwear
        -------------------
        I orderd and after almist a week of item not being shipped i tried contacting them by email amd the phone number provided but nevwr got an answer on the phone or response back by email

        Fraudulent email : service@shiftslimvip.com
        Url / Website : shiftslim.com


        Reply
      • Report #938516 07/21/2026 at 10:18 AM

        Ordered on 05/11/2026
        They tacked on an additional charge and when I call them, they said it had already been sent. Today is July 21. No one will call me back. I want my money back.
        -------------------
        They kept saying it was delivered. I said no,
        Then they said that it was at Post Office. I went to Post office and NO package with that number was there.
        Now, they won't call me back or answer with a person.

        Fraudulent email : service@crestnovaervip.com
        Url / Website : crestnovaer.com
        Pseudonym : service@crestnovaervip.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.