Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
exness.com support@exness.com
| Date | 05/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@exness.com |
| Pseudonym | denial of withdrawals |
| Url / Website | exness.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | denial of witdrawals |
| Comment / Review | they are scummers and thieves
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #938485 07/21/2026 at 08:47 AM
Exness: 6-month withdrawal freeze, review errors, trust severely damaged
-------------------
My name: He Xinchao
Account ID: 47051351
Account balance: 9,394 USD
Why did I write this review? Because Exness has three issues that have completely destroyed my trust in it.
First: After a review over the past six months, the withdrawal process is still indefinitely delayed.
My account has remained in the review stage and the funds have been unable to be withdrawn normally. During this past six months, Exness has repeatedly asked me to submit various documents, including ID cards, proof of fund sources, bank statements, contracts, live video footage, etc. I have always cooperated actively, providing whatever the platform requested. I thought that by cooperating earnestly, the review process would be completed quickly. However, the reality was that after submitting each batch of materials, what I received was not the completion of the review but the need to provide additional materials and wait further. The customer service's reply was always the same: "Under review, please wait patiently." Not ten days, not a month, but nearly half a year. Is such a review efficiency normal?
Second: The reviewers made serious mistakes that undermined the credibility of the work.
On June 11, 2026, the auditor informed me that there were problems with the materials. However, upon further investigation, it turned out that it was not my materials that were the issue, but rather the auditor had mistakenly... Read more
Files for this comment