Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cassierobinson545@gmail.com
| Date | 07/20/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cassierobinson545@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello, We are a family-owned cavoodles pups Kennel.We are located in Melbourne Victoria .Health, structure, type and most of all temperament are very important. Our litters are raised in our home in a family environment. We do, and only breed bitches that have passed their health clearances, bred to a stud dog with the same health clearances. We feel this helps to produce a healthy puppy with a wonderful temperament. Regarding your interest in BRYAN, she will be 10 weeks come Monday and the perfect age to join her new family.We raise our pups in our home, they are loving and energetic. She comes up to date on all shots and deworming with a health certificate from the vet. We aim to establish an environment where puppy lovers can affordably, easily and safely purchase a healthy puppy online. Before listing on our website, all pups are vet checked to make sure that they are healthy and ready to join their forever new family. All puppies purchased from Quality Cavoodles pups Farm come with the following; * Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee. * Sales Contract. * Transferable ANKC Certificate. * Health Guarantee. * Airline approved crate. * ISO Microchip. * Health Certificate. * Age-appropriate shots. * Food Menu. * Play toys and treat them. * Blanket, collar, and leash. All puppies come with a 30 days,100% money-back guarantee. This means that within 30 days of buying a puppy, you can return the puppy for any reason whatsoever to exchange for another puppy or get a full refund. BRYAN will cost you $1800 adoption fee plus $300 delivery= $2100 We try to make the process seamlessly easy so let us know a little more about your home, work-life and if you could send us some pictures of your home environment; We would advise you on the next step to take towards bringing home your new puppy. -1. Have you owned a Cavoodle puppy before? -2. The environment where the puppy will be staying. Do you have enough room for daily exercise? -3. Do you intend to breed your new bully or just a companion pet? -4. Where are you located? Do you have any veterinarians around your area? -5. Do you live alone? In an event that you have to travel out of town and can't take your puppy along with you, what will be your immediate option? Any pet boarding service around that you can trust? -6. Would you prefer to pick up in person or would you prefer shipped? (We ship from Melbourne Int'l Airport) We can ship to your nearest international airport or doorstep delivery if you are more than 1 hour away? "Our commitment to you doesn't end with a purchase. We shall always be available, ready to provide you with any information or advice needed to get the best." Below are more recent pictures of the baby BRYAN for your view. Thank you. https://lemonchiffon-vulture-815704.hostingersite.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.