Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrkevinjohnson77@gmail.com
| Date | 07/19/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrkevinjohnson77@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Greeting's Beneficiary!!! Am Mr kevin Johnson the special assigned delivery Agent from White House Washington DC USA, I want to acknowledge you that i have finally succeeded in getting your package worth’s of Ten Million Five Hundred United States Of Americans Dollars, {US$10.5 000.000.00 usd} out of ECOWAS department with the help of Mr. Arthur Chad George Attorney General of Federal High Court of Justice . You'er advised to reconfirm your current home address to me immediately as i am currently at TWA Hotel nine to ten minuets, {1.9} miles to John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK) Via JFK Expressway, You have to mail me back with your nearest airport so i will proceeds immediately with your fund in consignment box possibly today, Full Name========== Home Address======== Available Number====== City=========== Nearest Airport === I’m waiting to hear from you with your requested details to enable me complete the delivery of your fund in consignment box to your provided Home Address. Your Faithfully, Mr kevin Johnson Special Assigned Delivery Agent White House Washington DC USA. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.