Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bankofchicago30@gmail.com
| Date | 07/18/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bankofchicago30@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | BANK OF CHICAGO , THIS MESSAGE IS FROM BANK OF CHICAGO, WE HAD A REPORT THAT YOU HAVE BEEN SCAMMED A LOT OF MONEY , THE MONEY WE ARE GOING TO DELIVERED TO YOU IS $5 BILLION DOLLARS , SO WE ARE HERE TO SEND ALL YOUR MONEY BACK TO YOU TRUST AND BE PATIENT TO GET WHAT YOU WANT , REMEMBER THAT THIS MESSAGE IS FROM BANK OF CHICAGO THE VICE PRESIDENT OF UNITED STATES SENT SENT US, SO WE ARE HERE CONTACT US AND RECEIVED YOUR FUNDS THE AMOUNT OF YOUR FUNDS IS 5 BILLION DOLLAR THIS MESSAGE IS FROM THE VICE PRESIDENT OF UNITED STATES , SO MY FRIEND HOW DO YOU WANT TO RECEIVE YOUR FUNDS, 1 . DELIVERY 2. ATM CARD 3. BANK TO BANK TRANSFER SO CHOOSE HOW YOU WANT TO YOUR FUNDS TO BE DELIVERED , REMEMBER THIS MESSAGE IS FROM UNITED STATES VICE PRESIDENT , YOUR FUNDS IS READY NOW IN BANK OF CHICAGO, THANKS FOR YOUR ATTENTIO |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.