Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@jayoster-trucking-inc.com +14062154203 jayoster-truckinginc.com
| Date | 07/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@jayoster-trucking-inc.com |
| Url / Website | jayoster-truckinginc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 406-215-4203 (ou 0014062154203) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | The above domain is a dangerous website impersonating and using a small independent trucker's information like their DOT #. They claim to have a variety of big-ticket inventory items ranging from large Class A Motorhomes to large farming equipment. Many of the prices are vastly lower than fair market value. Their hook is that they claim to provide secure escrow services that protect both the buyer and seller. I have spoken with a man named James who has a thick middler eastern accent. They are very good at sounding friendly etc. Once you insist on viewing the inventory before purchasing then things change. I was told repeatedly to click on their "Buy Now" button and follow the instructions. Once I deposited the purchase price funds into their escrow account they would deliver (Motorhome in my case) free of charge. I would then have 5 days to inspect the motor home and if I didn't like it all I had to do was contact them and tell them to come get it and they would free of charge. There is a DOT # listed on the fake website. The DOT belongs to the real Jay Oster who is an independent trucker who ONLY hauls logs. His DOT clearly states that he is approved ONLY to haul logs. The website is using the DOT # as a cover for them to be able to haul their inventory directly to the buyer... FAKE. They will put you in contact by email with a FAKE owner. I sent several emails to two different owners. They claim to be divorced and unable to afford the storage costs on the motorhomes I pretended to be interested in. I insisted on viewing the RV before paying anything. The FAKE Owners would simply refer me back to James who answered the phone number listed on the website. James makes it very clear you cannot view any items prior to purchase because their "SECURE" escrow account and 5 days return policy is all you need as a buyer. I asked James to provide me with his certified license needed to provide Escrow account services. He informed me he doesn't have one and is not required. (LIE) I talked to the real Jay Oster and he informed me that he is aware of this website impersonating and using his information. He himself does not have a website. He has informed the local FBI office of the situation. What's frustrating is no one seems to care that these sites exist and in the case of this one....it continues to be available and creates a serious risk to innocent naive people. There are two addresses listed on the FAKE website. I called a local RV Inspector in the area and asked if he would be willing to go to both addresses. He agreed. Shortly after I received a call from him. He said the warehouse address is nothing more than garage rentals...none of which can store the large items listed on the website. He talked to a young couple who oversee the facility and they informed him that only 3 days prior a women showed up with a 1-ton truck and said she was told her 5th wheel she just purchased would be located there. After realizing it was impossible for it to be at this location the young couple said they helped her contact the local sheriff's office and that's the last they know what occurred. This Site must be taken down immediately. |
| Comment / Review | a
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.