Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
gallenshop.com support@gallenmall.com +14792076638
| Date | 07/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@gallenmall.com |
| Pseudonym | Gallen |
| Url / Website | https://gallenshop.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 479-207-6638 (ou 0014792076638) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Gallen™, your one-stop destination for all your shopping needs! Discover a wide range of products from various categories, including electronics, fashion, home decor, and more. Shop conveniently from the comfort of your home and enjoy a seamless shopping experience. With trusted sellers and secure transactions, we prioritize your satisfaction and provide a platform where you can find the products you love. We are honored to do business based on the 1806 definition of success. Gallen Shop enthusiastically supports and assists causes and charities. Given this opportunity, we accept and embrace a critical challenge: how can we give and donate for maximum impact? After all, our resources are finite, and the problems humanity faces, while possible to overcome, are immense and complex. Our philanthropic focus is on education, our military service members, and 501(c)3 non-profit organizations that provide comprehensive services to children and adults with developmental disabilities. |
| Comment / Review | At a first glance this online store seems like the perfect spot to get yourself some great deals on homeware products that range from vegetable cutters to leather seat covers for your car yet something does seem off about their website. The domain name associated with gallenshop is less than three months old and the content that was used to create this shop is full of plagiarism, that includes their policies and terms of service as well as their product pictures as they were lifted from other online stores. Their phone number is a VOIP phone number that traces back to Waldron, Arkansas but the address that they have included for their businesses traces back to Citrus Heights, California. This website is likely a scam, don't shop here as you're risking getting something that you did not order or you just might not get a thing at all in the mail.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jade 10/24/2023 at 01:58 PM
I agree, I have lost money to GallenMall :(
up votedown vote
Report #708573 11/10/2023 at 07:45 AM
Suspicious website
-------------------
Gallen.shop claims to be selling chritmas items at a discounted rate however it's not as legit as it seems.
The website isted all of its items on permanent sale. this trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying.
The pictures displayed have been stolen from other websites which means customers may receive poor quality items that do not match the pictures advertised or nothing at all
The Website is based in china leading to the inability to return the items or to get a refund.
The website was operating as gallenshop.com which has been already reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/665407
the contact information provided as well as the business address are fake.
Please be careful and do not fall for this scam
Fraudulent email : support@gallen.shop
Url / Website : gallen.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gallen is a hacker 12/14/2023 at 05:39 PM
They hacked my facebook to run ads for their fake store. These guys need to be shut down by the authorities!
up votedown vote
Report #937326 07/15/2026 at 09:56 AM
I have payed for a product which is not delivered yet
-------------------
Not responding to call or email
Url / Website : gallenmal.com
Pseudonym : Gallenmall
Telephone : +447352236672