Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ethancavelpdv53@gmail.com
| Date | 07/14/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ethancavelpdv53@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | SURROGATE COURT,152 GENESEE ST, AUBURN, NEW YORK USA (NEW YORK STATE SUPREME COURT) Re: OVERDUE PAYMENT RELEASED.FINALLY, YOUR FUND IS NOW HERE IN THE USA AWAITING TO BE SHIPPED TO YOUR ADDRESS. The reconciliation of accounting data to budgetary data is required under Government Code ( GC ) sections 12460 and 13344. GC 12460 requires information in the State Controller’s Budgetary/Legal Basis Annual Report to account for funds on the same basis as that of the applicable Governor’s Budget. GC 13344 requires departments to prepare and maintain financial and accounting data for the Governor’s Budget and related documents, and the Budgetary/Legal Basis Annual Report described in GC 12460, according to the methods and bases provided in regulations, budget letters, and other directives of Department of Finance ( Finance ). By law, year-end financial reports must be prepared consistent with the applicable budget. Information provided to Finance for the Governor’s Budget must be consistent with information provided to the State Controller’s Office ( SCO ) for the Budgetary/Legal Basis Annual Report. The following instructions will assist departmental accounting and budget staff to reconcile year-end financial reports to budget schedules in accordance with government code and state policy. Sequel to the above specifications, the management of the Fund Reconciliation Department here in New York City USA, wishes to let you know that every precept regarding your funds has been concluded. You will be receiving your funds from this Surrogate Court any moment from now. We take, keep and make reports of every transaction done here in the USA. Investigations gathered by the Fund Regulatory Agency { IMF }, shows you have been receiving numerous emails from several offices requesting you to claim your funds. In some cases, you tried a lot but still the transfer or delivery was not completed due to one reason or the other. The fact is that you are stuck between the chains which make it impossible for you to differentiate the real office from its counterfeit. We noticed that the only real offices that had ever contacted you in respect to your funds were the United State Embassy Abuja Nigeria and Chase Bank of New York. It was brought to our notice that the former Ambassador to Abuja Nigeria, Ambassador Henry Marling Jr, made a voluntary effort to bring your funds along to your home address but couldn't due to some fall-out on your ends. The Chase Bank of New York came up to make a wire transfer but they said you couldn't meet up with the fee demand for the transfer, so they gave up on you. In a more proper and legalized manner, the International Monetary Fund and the Chase Bank solicited the Fund Reconciliation Department to allow your fund to be written as a Check or Credited as a Visa Card and be shipped to your home address through the USA Priority Express Mail. These options, we supposed, could be the best, easiest and the most efficient way to have you get hold of your long-awaited United Nations approved funds. Like you were told by the Chase Bank aforementioned, your funds were transferred from about four different banks; Central Bank of Nigeria, United Bank of Africa Benin Republic, Bank of America and Nat west bank London.In total, your funds were amounting to the tune of USD11 Million United State Dollars As we speak, your funds have been credited in your Visa Card and also available as Cashier's Check well documented and packaged. The documented package will be shipped to your mailing address by the USA Priority Express Mail here in NY, USA. The ONLY thing needed before we can POST your ATM CARD or CHECK is the PROCUREMENT FILE of your funds. The procurement file is at the Origin Country of your funds in Lagos Nigeria where your allocation code will be generated to enable the Chase bank access to the account were your funds was deposited. For the purpose of avoiding double payment on your end, we had an agreement with the IMF and Chase to document every charge necessary until the package gets to your home address. The analytic group of the two offices mentioned above had an accurate sum of USD$200.00 for Procurement.So it was constituted and officially submitted to the "Court of Justice" that the ONLY charge you will EVER pay before your package leaves our office here in USA to your home address is USD$200.00 for your Procurement File to be signed and conveyed down here in the USA and YOU WILL NEVER pay a dime again as agreed. We are a renowned and reputable USA Agency and we don't like an undocumented process that is why it had to be written down in Court that you will never pay any other money apart from the US$200.00. The USD$200.00 is for "PROCUREMENT FEE" ( That is for someone to sign your file on your behalf ). USA Ambassador to Abuja Nigeria, "Ambassador Henry Marling Jr", who will be coming to the United State in few days will have the Power of Attorney to stand in and sign on your behalf ( since you can't travel down to Nigeria because of insecurity and atrocities happening there currently ) so that he can sign and bring along with him your PROCUREMENT FILE to us here to enable us POST your loaded ATM CARD or WRITTEN CHECK to your mailing address via Priority Express Mail without any hitch. Therefore, the days of you being subjected to paying twice Double Payment is over as that is the case with some corrupt officials down there in Africa, whom always strife to subject beneficiaries to hard bureaucratic bottleneck, thereby making it impossible for most innocent citizens spread across the globe and the likes to claim what rightfully belongs to them. Thank GOD that your funds are here in NEW YORK SURROGATE COURT USA, and so we decided to follow the USA constitutions so as to ensure that your money is in your hands this weekend. Without mincing words, it will be desirous if you consciously adhere to the above instruction by remitting the PROCUREMENT FEE calculated to be US$200.00 down to the office of Ambassador Henry Marling Jr at the USA Consulate/Embassy in Nigeria so that your ATM CARD or you’re Check depending on your choice, could be shipped to your home address as soon as the Ambassador arrives here with your procurement file. The PROCUREMENT FEE of USD$200.00 is PAYABLE in two payment options: Here is the information to send the through MoneyGram or Western union We hope your immediate positive response with payment details or payment slip attachment once you make the payment to enable a speedy shipment of your Check to your home address. Kindly Still Update Us With: 1. Your Name which you prefer we use when shipping your Check 2. Your Current mailing ( Delivery ) Address where your Check or Atm Card should be mailed 3. Your Private Mobile Number for the Priority Express Mail to Contact you when they arrive at your doorstep. Once again, we are sorry for the inconveniences you might have encountered in the past, in pursuit of your funds. Now that this office, Fund Reconciliation Department, is involved, you will have no cause to ever regret again as soon as you adhere to the above given instructions. Regards, MR FESTUS GOSCO ADMINISTRATIVE CHIEF JUDGE SURROGATE COURT, 152 GENESEE ST, AUBURN, NY USA (NEW YORK STATE SUPREME COURT) NEW YORK CITY, USA. Note importantly that, you might likely receive this message in your inbox, spam or junk folder which happens as a result of your web host, while I look forward hearing from you soon |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.