Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bicyclepauser.com contact@bicyclepauser.com
| Date | 07/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@bicyclepauser.com |
| Pseudonym | Bicycle Pauser |
| Url / Website | https://bicyclepauser.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | On June 4, 2026, I ordered an e-bike from Bicyclepauser.com and paid €592.24 by SEPA bank transfer. After the payment, the seller repeatedly requested proof of payment. Once I provided it, the payment was confirmed and my order status was changed to "Completed". Later I received an email stating that the bicycle had been shipped, but no shipping company or tracking number was provided. The promised delivery date passed, and I never received the bicycle. Since June 12, 2026, the seller has ignored all of my emails and chat messages. My bank attempted to recall the SEPA transfer, but the recipient refused to return the money. |
| Comment / Review | English: I would like to warn other customers about my experience with this online shop. On June 4, 2026, I ordered an e-bike from Bicycle Pauser and paid €592.24 by SEPA bank transfer. After the payment, I was repeatedly asked to provide proof of payment. Once my payment was confirmed, my order status was changed to "Completed". Despite several requests, I never received a tracking number or the name of the shipping company. Instead, I only received a photo of a packed bicycle. The promised delivery date passed, but the bicycle was never delivered. Since June 12, 2026, the seller has not responded to any of my emails or chat messages. I contacted my bank and requested a recall of the bank transfer, but the recipient refused to return the money. I have also reported the case to the European Consumer Centre and to the police. To this day, I have received neither the bicycle nor a refund. This review reflects my personal experience. I recommend that other buyers carefully verify this shop before placing an order. Deutsch: Ich möchte andere Käufer vor meinen Erfahrungen mit diesem Online-Shop warnen. Am 04.06.2026 bestellte ich bei Bicycle Pauser ein E-Bike und bezahlte 592,24 € per SEPA-Überweisung. Nach der Zahlung wurde ich mehrfach aufgefordert, den Zahlungsnachweis zu senden. Nachdem meine Zahlung bestätigt worden war, wurde der Bestellstatus auf „Completed“ geändert. Trotz mehrfacher Nachfragen erhielt ich niemals eine Sendungsnummer oder den Namen des Versandunternehmens. Stattdessen erhielt ich lediglich ein Foto eines verpackten Fahrrads. Das angekündigte Lieferdatum verstrich, die Ware wurde jedoch nie geliefert. Seit dem 12.06.2026 reagiert der Verkäufer weder auf meine E-Mails noch auf Nachrichten im Online-Chat. Ich habe meine Bank eingeschaltet und einen Überweisungsrückruf beantragt. Dieser wurde vom Empfänger abgelehnt. Außerdem habe ich den Fall dem Europäischen Verbraucherzentrum und der Polizei gemeldet. Bis heute habe ich weder das Fahrrad noch mein Geld zurückerhalten. Dies ist meine persönliche Erfahrung. Ich empfehle allen Käufern, vor einer Bestellung sehr sorgfältig zu prüfen, ob sie diesem Shop vertrauen möchten.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Heinrich 07/05/2026 at 10:08 AM
Considering the webshop claims to be a Frensh company SAS PAUSER, payments are made to a German bank account? (DE07202208000056452104). That should ring alarmbells as Frensh company's just do not do this in general (for Frensh tax rules reasons).