Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
nakedwhiskers@gmail.com nakedwhiskers.wordpress.com
| Date | 07/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nakedwhiskers@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://nakedwhiskers.wordpress.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear , Thank you for your reply! We're delighted to hear that you'd like to move forward with Casper's adoption. The next step is for us to gather a few details so we can prepare his reservation and begin arranging his journey to your home. Could you please send us the following information? Full name Complete delivery address (including ZIP code) Best contact phone number Email address (if different from the one you're using) Your preferred delivery date or the timeframe that works best for you Adoption Summary Casper's Adoption Fee: $950.00 USD Shipping Fee: $300.00 USD Total: $1,250.00 USD Once we receive your delivery information, we'll send you: Payment instructions Reservation confirmation Casper's travel itinerary Updates leading up to his departure A guide to preparing your home for his arrival Once your reservation is confirmed, Casper will be marked as Reserved exclusively for you, and we'll continue to send photos and updates until he's safely on his way to Atlanta. Thank you again for choosing Naked Whiskers. We're excited to help Casper become a cherished member of your family and can't wait for you to welcome him into his forever home. https://nakedwhiskers.wordpress.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.