Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
elitecoonscattery@gmail.com elitecoonscattery.com
| Date | 07/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | elitecoonscattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://elitecoonscattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , We are responding regarding your interest in our female maine coon kitten by name Nina. She’s still available and ready to join his new home. Our kittens are raised in a home where they are free to move in every room , full of toys to play around. They grew up in a home with adults and kids where they always snuggle and cuddle , and get along very well with other pets as we have German Shepherds. Nina has a great personality, She loves being cuddled, loves playing around with her toys and also loves staying around people. She can easily socialize with kids and other pets as well. We are just a small inhome family cattery located in Richmond, Virginia and we are maine coon lovers. My wife and I decided to share our experience with other lovely families. We are more interested in the best homes for our kittens. Please can you tell us more about you and your relationship with pets and we are asking for $900 for her. Can you please tell us more about you and your relationship with pets? We are open for pickups every Saturday. Jude & Maria https://elitecoonscattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.