Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ted.w0533@gmail.com mygoldenretrieverpuppie.com
| Date | 06/29/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ted.w0533@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://mygoldenretrieverpuppie.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings , Thanks for the mail . We quite appreciate your interest on you proposing to adopt our Golden Retriever puppy, We still have the puppy available But the question is that will the puppy be able to find a lovely home with you?. Do you have enough time to spend with the puppies and care for them? If so i will be very glad and happy to give out the puppies to you. The little puppy have had current vaccination, vet checked, health certificate and 1 year health guarantee and they are registered. They are potty trained, home raise and socialized for tremendous attitude. .I will be very glad to have you as a good caring parent for the puppy only if you can take good care of the puppy as your own child. Actually money is not what matters, but to find a good caring and loving person. If you are interested in giving this puppy a wonderful home kindly Provide answers to the following questions… Have you ever owned a pet before? Do you have any kids ? Have you ever own this breed of puppy before? How soon do you need the puppy over? Where are you located? Do your kids love the coming of this puppy? Rigatoni costs $1000. Sorry for all the question , but i just want to be sure that the puppy are going to the right home and they will be having all the love and attention they need . please get back to me with the answers. waiting for your kind responds. https://mygoldenretrieverpuppie.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.