Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.lindanisbett.com cherry@coupons-everyday.com
| Date | 11/15/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cherry@coupons-everyday.com |
| Url / Website | www.lindanisbett.com |
| Scam contents | Website selling shoes but never deliver it and keeps the money. Costumer support is fake using email: cherry@coupons-everyday.com |
| Comment / Review | The website appears to be American or Canadian promising 3-5 day delivery. And than the tracking shows china post. When you order they send a tracking number( others blogged same problem how they actually ship worthles items so you keep beliving your orders coming longer.) The costumer support use email: cherry@coupons-everyday.com Appearantly its a chinesse scammers dpecializing on faje sales.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #93358 01/02/2018 at 04:12 PM
I made an ordered in Now 24th 2017. I paid before I received the ordered. I did not get what I have paid for. Instead I got a package from China with cheap clothing. Not what I ordered.
-------------------
I have asked for a refund of my money or my clothing that I did not received. They are not going to pay me back. I have been in contact with them daily in a months time.
Url / Website : eyouwins.com
Pseudonym : eyouwins.com
up votedown vote
Eric 02/12/2018 at 04:13 AM
The same happened to me. I bought a Hellay Hansen jacket from the website "Wavesmusicals.com". I got a cheap children jacket and they wanted me to pay them again (with discount) to get may jacket.
up votedown vote
Report #93530 01/03/2018 at 01:16 PM
No envía pedidos
-------------------
No envía pedidos.
Url / Website : contrapared.es
up votedown vote
Alexandra 07/08/2018 at 10:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #101403 02/18/2018 at 05:59 PM
Snowboard burton material
-------------------
Scam!!! Fraud webpage!
Url / Website : merittinfra.com
Pseudonym : Merittinfra.com
up votedown vote
Report #107419 04/05/2018 at 12:49 PM
They took money from my bank account,went to buy something on line never got it
-------------------
How is possible and so easy for them to steal your money
Url / Website : espacodagestante.com
up votedown vote
Report #115424 06/04/2018 at 05:14 AM
Bought an Icon helmet on-line. Got a crappy chinese plastic toy instead. No information to return it provided. Wanted to get me to rebuy the same helmet that was never shipped again.
-------------------
Complete scam. Bought it with Visa. Getting them involved.
Url / Website : misscarrelett.com
Pseudonym : cherry@coupons-everyday.com