Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ecolinkglobal888@gmail.com
| Date | 06/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ecolinkglobal888@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Winner, We are pleased to inform you that your email address was automatically selected during the 2026 Winners Circle Annual International Online Promotions Draw, which was held in the United States. Following the completion of the selection process, your reference number, 635TT7JH, was identified among those selected, making you one of six fortunate winners entitled to receive the sum of $12,500,000 (Twelve Million Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars) each. We are delighted to announce that your prize funds in the amount of $12.5 million have already been processed and credited to a Visa credit card for secure delivery through Ecolink Courier Service. This arrangement has been made to ensure the safe and convenient transfer of your winning funds to you in accordance with the procedures established for this promotional program. To facilitate the delivery of your prize funds and complete the necessary documentation, you are kindly advised to contact the courier company immediately through the following email address: Email: [ courierserviceecolink@gmail.com ]( courierserviceecolink@gmail.com ) Upon contacting the courier company, you are requested to provide the following information for verification and delivery purposes: * Full Name * Mobile Number * Country of Residence * City * Sex * Age * Email Address * Profession * Private/Mobile Phone Number * WhatsApp Phone Number Please ensure that all information provided is accurate and complete, as any discrepancies may delay the processing and delivery of your prize package. On behalf of our staff and management, we would like to congratulate you once again on being selected as one of the lucky winners in this year's promotional program. We appreciate your continued support and participation, and we thank you for being part of our global community. Should you require any additional information or assistance concerning the delivery process, you may also contact the courier company through WhatsApp at: +44 743 557 0482 Please note that, in accordance with the rules and regulations governing this promotional exercise, persons under the age of eighteen (18) years will be automatically disqualified from participation and prize claims. Congratulations once again, and we wish you continued success and prosperity. Yours sincerely, Satya Nadella Chief Executive Officer Microsoft Corporation |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.