Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrs.gloria.philipee@hotmail.com
| Date | 06/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrs.gloria.philipee@hotmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Beloved, A plea for your urgent assistance My name is Mrs Gloria W. Philipee and I am a widow diagnosed with CANCER of the Lungs. I have been very down with Cancer for over 8 months without any improvement on my health and my Doctors have just broken the news that my condition is very bad and I might not survive the next 3 months due to severe damages to my vital organs. Hence the reason for this urgent contact with you as I want to make a donation of my Fixed deposited funds to you. The fund was Fixed in a Bank here in the UK by my late Husband under my name in 2015. I solicit your help in receiving this deposited sum of $13.6M which I want you to use for Charity in catering for the less privileged, the needy and the Poor in your community as this was I & My Late Husband last wish before his death. For your personal and family welfare, You will take a sum US$8M from the US$13.6M while the remaining amount goes for the Humanitarian services / charity foundation for the poor. For us to proceed immediately with the project as time is of great essence due to my failing health, I would like you to furnish me with your full information, if you believe I can en-trust you with the funds to handle this assignment to the fullest. Full Names: Full Address; Telephone no; Occupation Age Sex ID COPY May the Good Lord bless as you take up this task, while anticipating a positive response from you. Yours in Christ. Mrs. Gloria W. Philipee HCA UK at University College Hospital |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.