Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
helo@waivevivo.com +16562211407 WaveVivo
| Date | 01/27/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | helo@waivevivo.com |
| Pseudonym | WaveVivo |
| Telephone | +1 656-221-1407 (ou 0016562211407) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Advertisement on says antenna with booster cost $39. Pay Pal account was charged for 93.86. I send email to customer service, and they said it is already shipped ( 4 minutes after the order). Called Company they said they will refunded but I have received email saying it is already shipped which is impassible….. |
| Comment / Review | They disable my PayPal account so I can’t check my balance
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #926247 05/30/2026 at 09:00 PM
Overcharge links and inability to stop a uncompleted order
-------------------
If I didn’t have to give a star I would not! Avoid clicking any links on their ads!!! It is a scam! I clicked on it which took me to PayPal, a pop up came up to buy more, I then immediately clicked X to cancel. I checked PayPal right away and they added on multiple things and it went from $17.00 to them charging $46.90 to PayPal without me confirming an order. I immediately contacted all the email addresses I could, and they refused to stop the order. Stay away!!!!!
Fraudulent email : support@get-nanoplix.com
Url / Website : buynanopolix.com
Pseudonym : Nanpolix
up votedown vote
Report #932210 06/22/2026 at 10:55 AM
Small AC Wall Units
-------------------
Sue Smith Moore
CHECKOUTOMA COMMERCE -PAYPAL PURCHASE SAN JOSE CA Also a scam, selling those small ac wall units for $241.96, I was charged $241.96 3 times with one refunded then another $165.96 on the same day , (the one paypal agreed to remove and credit and the other three charges need to be refunded only after paypal hears from them). Six days in and I got two minutes on the phone with customer service only to be told I ordered it and was charged, not when the items would be delivered or a confirmation for shipment would be received. This is why ordering online is so hard to trust, they had a BBB rating, and a trusted site stamp I will definitely be way more apt to research the contact us portion first. These people do not answer the phone, often and after thirty tries again today to see if I could get more clarity on delivery the auto says all of our agents are so busy email us without giving an email address.
Pseudonym : CHECKOUTOMA COMMERCE -PAYPAL PURCHASE SAN JOSE CA