Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
coinsretriever.com
| Date | 06/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | coinsretriever.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a recovery scammer. Don't use their links or contact them unless you want to lose (whatever you have left of) your hard-earned money. |
| Comment / Review | A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds. Refund and Recovery Scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams Don't Trust AI Generated Lawyers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvuL7qRAMZw
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #931922 06/20/2026 at 02:49 PM
Scammer pretending to be a satisfied victim ("docsammy74") posted this comment on June 20, 2026:
"I was scammed and my friend introduced me to [CoinsRetriever.com] and they helped me recover my stolen crypto.. I was so happy. You can contact them on WhatsApp if you're also a victim of crypto scam. +12148968058"
This is a recovery room scam. The scammer uses the email d.ocsammy740@gmail.com to post fake testimonials across multiple platforms, promoting CoinsRetriever.com and WhatsApp +1(214)896...
-------------------
A recovery room that's been carpet-bombing ScamDoc with fake "I recovered my crypto!" testimonials. The script is identical every time — same WhatsApp, same sob story about Dominionfunding.trade, same happy ending. CoinsRetriever.com is the scam, not the cure. If you've already been burned once, don't let these clowns burn you twice.
Fraudulent email : d.ocsammy740@gmail.com
Pseudonym : docsammy74
Telephone : +12148968058