Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
birdsshopaustralia@gmail.com birdshopaustralia.com
| Date | 06/18/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | birdsshopaustralia@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://birdshopaustralia.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, I hope you are doing well. I am offering a healthy and well-cared-for Amazon Parrot for sale. The bird is friendly, active, and accustomed to human interaction, making it a great companion for both experienced bird owners and beginners. Parrot Details: Species: Double Yellow Head Amazon Parrot Age: 1 year Gender: female Health Status: Excellent health, active, and eating well Temperament: Friendly, social, and hand-raised Included: Travel Cage/accessories Price: $1000 Shipping Information: The parrot will be shipped safely and responsibly through a certified live-animal transport service. The shipping process includes: A secure and ventilated travel carrier designed for birds Food and water provided during transit Health check before shipment Tracking information provided once shipped Delivery available to your home delivery at your doorsteps The bird’s safety and comfort are the top priority throughout the journey. Shipping costs is included in the total cost of the parrot and delivery timelines can be with 24 to 48 hours based on your location. If you are interested or would like more photos, videos, or additional details, please feel free to contact us. Thank you, bird shop Australia |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.