Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cejodoberman@gmail.com +14056683134 www.cejodoberman.com
| Date | 06/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cejodoberman@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.cejodoberman.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 405-668-3134 (ou 0014056683134) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in providing a loving home to one of our Doberman Puppies. We are delighted to inform you that the Puppies, our 10- 11 week-old Our priority is to ensure that our puppies are placed in a safe, happy, and caring environment where they can thrive. These puppies have a very wonderful temperament, playful, affectionate, intelligent, and eager to please. They are also well-socialized, potty/crate trained, and fully up to date on vaccinations and also get along beautifully with children, cats, and other household pets. It is also our priority to raise healthy, well-adjusted puppies with sound conformation and excellent personalities. We are dedicated to breeding for temperament, health, and companionship. Name: DOTTIE Breed: DOBERMAN Sex: FEMALE Age: 10 WEEKS Adoption Fee: $550 Shipping/Delivery: Free Shipping Available They are curious, fun-loving, and love being the centre of attention—will surely bring joy and companionship to the right family. Because finding the best possible home is very important to us, we kindly ask you to answer a few quick questions: Where are you located? Have you previously owned or raised a Doberman? Do you have access to a veterinary clinic nearby? Is your home environment pet-friendly? How soon are you looking to welcome him? These questions simply help us ensure that our puppies matched with the most suitable home. If you would like to move forward with the Purchase Immediately, please feel free to call us directly at 405 668 3134 We look forward to hearing from you and hopefully uniting this puppy with the perfect family. Warm regards, CEJO DOBERMAN Website:www.cejodoberman.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.