Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
carolynshortyorkiepuppieshome@gmail.com carolynshealthyyorkiepuppieshome.com
| Date | 06/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | carolynshortyorkiepuppieshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://carolynshealthyyorkiepuppieshome.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello and Welcome.We are a small home dedicated to breeding very healthy and lovely teacup Yorkies, not for profit-making but to share the joy this breed gives us with other families looking for the breed. I noticed you are Interested In 'Sienna'.So right now you will have to be do the reservation payment $300 which is half of the total payment $600 so we can do the change of ownership paperwork place your order and have the dog registered for delivery on your names. She is a 9-week-old Yorkie with a sweet personality and full of charm. She is potty trained, AKC registered, and comes with all her vaccinations up to date, plus a health guarantee for your peace of mind. This little girl is already well-socialized — she loves playing with children and gets along wonderfully with other pets in the home. Yorkies are known to be loyal, intelligent, and affectionate, and she truly reflects all of those qualities. 1) Have you ever had a puppy in your entire life? 2) Do you have any veterinarians around your location? 3) If the puppies destroy something worth $100 what will be your reaction? 4) How soon do you want the dog(s) 5) Give me a Brief Description of your Environment? Thanks and waiting to hear back from you https://carolynshealthyyorkiepuppieshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.