SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lyqet.com +13642009991

Date05/30/2026
Url / Websitelyqet.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 364-200-9991 (ou 0013642009991) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThese are recovery scammers - they can not help and are only out to scam you.

WhatsApp: +1 3642009991

Also use Novaguardx.com - a fake website, made and run by the scammer. They are recovery scammers, they can't actually help you.
Comment / ReviewA "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.

Refund and Recovery Scams
https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

Don't Trust AI Generated Lawyers
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvuL7qRAMZw

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #929492 06/07/2026 at 11:32 AM

      Nova Guard Agency claims to be a crypto recovery service operated by 'Blockchain Intel Group'. The site was created on 2026-03-08 (3 months old), hosted on LiteSpeed behind Cloudflare (WebNic.cc registrar, Let's Encrypt SSL). It claims partnerships with FBI, Homeland Security, Europol, and Interpol — no evidence of any such relationships. The Trustpilot link on the site redirects to oxadatacryptorecovery.com (a different company). The site uses multiple company names interchangeably: Nova Guard ...
      -------------------
      3 months old, claims to work with the FBI, and spams ScamDoc with 76 copy-paste comments in 4 days. This is a textbook recovery room — they find people who've already been scammed and scam them again. If someone slides into your DMs promising to recover your lost crypto, it's these guys. Stay away.

      Url / Website : novaguardx.com
      Pseudonym : Nova Guard Agency

      Reply
    • Report #930270 06/12/2026 at 03:20 AM

      I was scammed of $600k, Novaguardx.com helped me recover. Their Whatapp: +1 3642009991
      -------------------
      Recovery room scammer "DANINNA" spamming this fake testimonial across forums. Claims novaguardx.com recovered $600k — typical recovery room bait. The same WhatsApp number is linked to at least 76 copy-paste comments on ScamDoc across 4 days. Do not contact, do not pay. This is a second-layer scam targeting people who already lost money.

      Fraudulent email : eharuna324@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : DANINNA

      Reply
    • Veronica M. 08/12/2026 at 05:36 AM

      They requested fees to help recover my lost crypto but it seemed so unprofessional so i blocked the number.

      • chii-tan 09/08/2026 at 12:59 PM

        Yes, GregoryTom - especially the site you're promoting and spamming here called " quietreports.net "

        quietreports.net operates as a deceptive platform designed to target individuals who have already been victimized by online fraud. It uses a dual strategy of pretending to be a consumer protection site while functioning as a recovery scam trap.

        The site you're spamming every day claims "20 success stories", "10K+ Lives Impacted" and "12,543+ Scams Reported" But there is only 15 Total Reports on the website shown as well as only being created in Jan 2026.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.