SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
track718.com

Date10/23/2020
Url / Websitetrack718.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSkims legitimate tracking details. Involved in scam with using fake tracking provided as proof of delivery, when no item received as unrelated low value item sent to another address not associated with sale. Purchases made through PayPal. Involved in scam with using fake tracking provided as proof of delivery, when no item received as unrelated low value item sent to another address not associated with sale.
Comment / ReviewAlthough the website itself may look legit, it’s involved in scamming customers who made a purchase through another fake site by acquiring genuine shipping details to use in the scam. Looks ok as website but is involved in other activities.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • ANGELO 12/24/2020 at 03:09 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Steve 04/24/2022 at 10:19 PM

      Believe I have the situation described above happening right now, with a vendor of https://www.doyrsk.com/ . That they sent the tracking immediately was suspicious, but now it's clear that this is the scam. Thanks for confirming suspicions.

      Reply
    • RED 04/25/2022 at 04:00 PM

      I actually tried to call them i really wanted those shoes. The phone number on the website is a travel agent in london.. Thank God it didn't finish the sale

      Reply
    • Wild Kyle 12/19/2022 at 04:30 PM

      those people and their scam! I hate sorry losers that do this to real hard working Americans!!!

      Reply
    • whatTheHell 12/21/2022 at 08:07 PM

      Calm down there Kyle! Before you go off looking for a foreigner to lynch, let some good ol' American scam artists have a crack at you!

      Reply
    • Molly McButter 02/23/2023 at 05:02 PM

      Yup, can confirm it's a scam. Bought pants advertised on Instagram (smart move on my part) from a company called Pink Laura. No follow up email. After 10 days I emailed company. They sent tracking info from this site. All of it super-sketchy. I am going through PayPal resolution right now.

      Reply
    • R Stokes 02/24/2023 at 02:05 AM

      FUCK

      Reply
    • Ncjohn 03/21/2023 at 01:32 PM

      Got scammed as well for about 160.00 . Selectel was the company now has split into 2 companies dashing and ackbitshop don't got to these websites.
      I honestly figured would receive cheap knockoff products but would have worked for what I needed them for . But has been in shipping for weeks now . Says arrived at customs in LA . Transfered to carrier and other bullshit.

      Reply
    • sk 03/23/2023 at 01:09 PM

      This site is used by companies trying to say they are delivering goods at a price that is too good to be true. I figured I would try buying a dewalt tool set which would retail for about $600+ at a price of $59.99. I immediately got this track718# and after about a month where I could in fact watch the tracking progress I get a screwdriver in the mailbox. Of course they are trying to say merchandise delivered and it had an email in package to reach out if you have issues. Of course I emailed the address and it came back undeliverable. My bank reversed charge but I should have known. Don't let these scammers fraud the american people. I also called some # given and it was a person in India.

      Reply
    • J Dogg 03/24/2023 at 12:21 PM

      I bought the orange drone for $49.99 off of Facebook which seem like a killer deal it said it got delivered I watched it get tracked from China to California then Colorado and then I got delivered to some other residence than mine it wasn't even in the same area code this is definitely a scam the website that it was under is called Mulee. Co from me and to all my neighboring Americans this is definitely a scam do not buy anything from this company

      Reply
    • Frank 05/06/2023 at 04:36 PM

      I can't believe there are not 1000s of complaints...u have the mo right.. They send a cheap item...like a kerchief or a smart watch....and it gives the impression that the actual mobility scooter or pick up truk was delivered instead.. Get the picture..

      Reply
    • Kim 05/11/2023 at 01:35 PM

      We bought an inflatable Queen size bed to use at my sons house when we stay Gave an tracking number and I followed it for weeks It says it arrived at the destination but never got it Scam I’m glad I didn’t pay much for it Learned the hard way

      Reply
    • Report #646590 05/18/2023 at 03:19 PM

      1
      Easy to set up - Waterproof inflatable bed
      Queen (79"L x 61"W x 24"Th)
      $32.95
      Scroll for more items
      Subtotal
      $32.95
      Shipping
      $5.99
      Total
      USD
      $38.94
      -------------------
      I seen it on other sites for way more so I thought this is a good deal and purchased it. I received email stating it was approved and it was on it way, received a tracking number: BLGJ0000070696YQ. Followed the package through tracking, it was delivered but not to my address. Still trying to contact company to get info on the delivery company to contact them.

      Fraudulent email : apayshop@goshopping-service.com
      Pseudonym : KindStore
      Telephone : +442392160686

      Reply
    • Shame on Me 05/23/2023 at 09:02 PM

      Got scammed for blow up bounce house and sent me this tracking website and says Intransit for the past 2 weeks but it also shows it hasn't been picked up yet either. Now i know that it will never be picked up or delivered. Shame on me for thinking it was just a good deal, lesson learned.

      Reply
    • Scammed by Facebook Ad 06/01/2023 at 01:02 PM

      This site is a scam linked to a purchase I made off a Facebook ad for Stanley cups. The website was called stanleyus.online that had a sale that was too good to be true but the site looked so legitimate I made the purchase. I became suspicious after the customer service email was some random email address and was sent a bogus tracking number when I reached out to them which takes you to the track718 website. I'm from California and the package was being delivered to New Mexico but is now "lost". Luckily my bank gave me my money back but beware deals that are too good to be true because they are.

      Reply
    • karl 06/03/2023 at 06:45 AM

      Not just Americans getting scammed. My wife warned me not to make the purchase, i did the opposite. Doohno is the "Seller". Waited over 4 weeks then i apologised to my wife and now i am far more wary of online buying.

      Reply
    • Lindag 06/20/2023 at 01:30 PM

      I was scammed with this company ordering from a company name KAULOUS@CKKXR a clothing company on Facebook with very cheap prices. Please be aware.

      Reply
    • Human 06/27/2023 at 08:21 AM

      Bought an item from a YouTuber, got a tracking number from this website. I did get an email confirmation from the YouTuber's website, so hopefully the package is actually on it's way. After looking up this shipping company though, I'm super nervous. At least I have contact info for the YouTuber that I purchased the item from, so I can (hopefully) get in touch if the package goes mia. 😬

      Reply
    • Mabel 06/27/2023 at 10:10 PM

      I saw an ad on FB Marketplace. It seemed too good to be true. But the payment processed as advertised.

      I got a tracking number. Long story short, I was scammed. But what I noticed was that they can manipulate the tracking info b/c 2 days after I received a cheap $5 knee brace I didn't order, the tracking said my package was delivered. Of course nothing was delivered. So warning ⚠️ ... they can tell you your package is one place when it's not.

      Reply
    • GRK_Astronomer 07/05/2023 at 01:23 PM

      A company operating off Meta (Facebook) named Koalahaze.com sold a recliner to me on 6/13/23. They sent a tracking number that started in Shanghai China. I figured I was doomed to another CHINESE SCAM since it has happed before. By 6/22/23 I received an update that it was waiting in transit. Track718’s mapping showed the shipment parked in the middle of a field in Kansas with nothing around it. I wrote to Koalahaze.Com and Track718.Com. I received an apologetic email for responding late on 6/29/23. They said, the package was in transit from USPS in LA. Now tell me USPS handles furniture shipments 😡. It turns out that the went out to USPS and found a package in shipment from Apple computer that I ordered on 6/29/23.

      This company needs to be PUT OUT OF BUSINESS! They deliberately hide fraudulent transactions from China and do everything to cover it up including tying tracking numbers together by addressee to cover up the CHINESE SCAMMERS. My Apple shipment was received all through USPS and not Track718, yet they had the balls to send an email my package arrived.

      Reply
    • too good to be true 07/12/2023 at 10:24 PM

      Same.. sadly.. I purchased LV bag for my wife from this website which from FB .. https://www.udinalq.top/account/trackingorder (which now change to Swiss Luxury watch site) that had a sale that was too good to be true & the site looked so legitimate before for all expensive LV bag.. Then they provided me this https://www.track718.us/en with tracking order. And When I go to that wed site again and looking for my order .. Guess what ..it showed "Data not exit" .. Please be aware.

      Reply
    • Shalouand 07/17/2023 at 08:21 PM

      I think we were scammed too. Purchased through a Facebook ad. The deal was really good. But luckily I only spent about $100 US.

      The site was fashiocon.shop. Was sent the tracking number but it wouldn’t register. And it was a non-legit courier listed so I started investigating and determined that it is most likely a scam. The service email has been used in many suspected fake websites. And most of those website including this one are listed as suspected scam sites on some of the scam watcher sites. The other thing was that the website said it shipped out of the USA but the tracking information clearly stated China.

      I have imported many times from China with no problems. And all of a sudden we are now getting caught.

      I have reached out to the email they provided but so far no response from them. I will give them a few days to respond and will start a chargeback on my credit card.

      Reply
    • GBC 07/19/2023 at 08:21 PM

      Why is Facebook allowing all these bogus online shops to proliferate in their platform???

      Reply
    • Jim Papa 07/31/2023 at 11:27 AM

      Yes this is definitely a scam. You order an item and they string you along for days with a fake delivery trail and the items never arrive . More full me !

      Reply
    • Mike 08/04/2023 at 04:20 PM

      I'm in limbo right now waiting for my package to arrive. After placing the order off of a Facebook link advertisement for Bed Bath & Beyond clearance, suspicion crept in immediately. Contacted the credit card company who tells me can't rely on internet chatter discrediting the merchant. They asked that I wait a bit to see will the purchase arrive. So right now Track718 shows the purchase has left China via Hong Kong airport. We shall see if the $20 chair I purchased (90% off original price) will arrive or could it be the size of a plastic play toy.

      Reply
    • Report #675344 08/09/2023 at 04:22 AM

      China Postal Express & Logistics (ems.com.cn)

      Mail number: AG806224502CN
      2023-08-07 22:14
      In-TransitThessaloniki 54636,Delivered[GR Thessaloniki Thessaloniki 54636]
      17:46
      In-TransitThessaloniki 54636,Out for Delivery[GR Thessaloniki Thessaloniki 54636]
      01:09
      In-TransitThessaloniki,Arrival at Unit [GR Thessaloniki Thessaloniki]
      2023-08-05 03:44
      In-TransitThessaloniki,In transit[Thessaloniki]
      -------------------
      https://yamseal.com Order 1083
      YMSEAL DISCOUNT STORE#1083
      Shipment Status Updated Tracking Number: AG806224502CN ;

      China Postal Express & Logistics (ems.com.cn)
      https://www.track718.com/en/detail?nums=AG806224502CN

      Mail number: AG806224502CN
      2023-08-07 22:14
      In-TransitThessaloniki 54636,Delivered[GR Thessaloniki Thessaloniki 54636]
      17:46

      NOTHING IS DELIVERED

      Reply
    • Report #676639 08/12/2023 at 12:01 PM

      Website(Bilionhouse) was advertising Berkinstock sandels at discounted rate so it appeared legit and I ordered 2 pair through phontonpay for 45.97 on July 17,2023. I got a confirmation for my order and then on July 18th an email stating they had been shipped out.
      -------------------
      When I tried to track order I got a bogus track saying the order had been delivered to address in Wisconsin in March 2022. I immediate responded to let them know and got response that tracking #s r reused and give it a few days to be cleared up. Checked everyday with no change and had written them back about this and was told to be patient bc it was busy season. Finally tracking # came up with my address in SC but it stated my sandels had been delivered on July 30th which is false. I have never received them. I emailed them again but have not heard back. It has been 25 days and the ad said 5-7 business days so I guess I have lost my 45.97. So upset and disappointed that ppl r doing this to others . I have learned now to check out these companies before ordering.I hope this helps someone else from falling for same scam! Screenshot below is last tracking I got saying my shoes were delivered which is false!!!Hope this helps!!

      Pseudonym : Bilionhouse


      Reply
    • Maggs 08/16/2023 at 04:38 AM

      Do not use this service or order from the website

      Universitycask.com. My package was never delivered. Said it was but who delivers at 2:51 am on a Sunday. They also state Canada post delivered it but they never heard of the tracking number. They also do not deliver on Sundays ever. Both companies are a scam. I can’t even leave this review on their website

      Reply
    • Don 08/27/2023 at 06:56 AM

      Hello was scammed from a clothing store on Facebook they were pretending to be the real company called CavityColors they were selling horror t-shirts for $3.99 what tipped me off was their lack of knowledge of their own product and the URL was listed ascol9geland@suttrn.com I looked this up and it was listed as potential scam also found a youtube video online describing this and they always change their name was able to get bank to get this investigated and card cancelled my advice is just dont order from media websites.

      Reply
    • JJ 09/29/2023 at 03:12 AM

      Yes, this is a scam indeed. Ordered golf accessoires at Discount Store. Altough the amount is little, still is shameful. They used a shipping carrier, which seems legit, but apparently is into the scam.

      After further digging I found that they now switched to another product (toddler toys) and reuse the website upbringinth.com and a domain: good@studydh.online or Wshopping@forpay-service.com

      Reply
    • Report #703513 10/24/2023 at 08:04 AM

      Claims order has been delivered but nothing has been received.
      -------------------
      They working with Clothing outlet https://www.guooz.com/. they provide you with false order numbers and false tracking numbers. Then they claim they have delivered your order but nothing has been received

      Fraudulent email : service@track718.net
      Pseudonym : fraudulent tracking numbers

      Reply
    • PISSED OFF! 01/18/2024 at 07:25 AM

      Biggest fn bunch of scammers!! Low on funds I "purchased " some Xmas gifts off Facebook! SCAM!! 3 packages all say delivered NOPE. Trac718 then starts sending me nasty emails how they are NOT ASSOCIATED with any of the businesses!

      Really? Then why the F@ ate they all connected to your company???? Such a bunch of shit. And PayPal is no help trying to get my money back either. This company even had the balls to tell me I had to go pick up a package but refused to say where and again, that was sellers orders!

      Then that same package comes up out for delivery for 5 days then delivered!

      They have stoped responding to all communication!!!!

      Suck them

      Reply
    • dil 08/30/2024 at 07:17 PM

      YEAH, Just got hit by this scam company, i order solar panel from yewchest.com, and they send me tracking number from this company, after almost 20 days, it shows the product was delivered, but i did receive nothing. SCAM, don't trust them any more, and will not buy any products from these Chinese website from now on.

      Reply
    • Report #791605 09/18/2024 at 09:14 AM

      Selling clothing/sweatsuirs
      -------------------
      They say they are selling clothes by they are scamming people. They say it is being sent thru Track718 and the give fake tracking numbers. I fell victim to this.

      Fraudulent email : qollva@miated.com
      Pseudonym : Comfort clothing

      Reply
    • Report #803973 11/19/2024 at 06:50 PM

      Customer information
      Contact information
      phan***@gmail.com
      Payment method
      Credit Card$35.73
      Shipping address
      3628 N. Meadowsweet Ln, Appleton Wisconsin United States 54911

      +11***0550

      Billing address
      3628 N. Meadowsweet Ln, Appleton Wisconsin United States 54911

      +11***0550

      Shipping method
      UPS/DHL Shipping (Free shipping on orders over $35)
      Shipping Insurance
      $4.00
      -------------------
      Your order has been completed
      Thank you for your order. For any question related to this order, please contact us. Look forward to your visit again
      Pay with Credit Card
      Contact us
      Tracking number
      HBGJ0023137386YQ
      Courier
      International Logistics

      Fraudulent email : help@hongyun.info
      Pseudonym : JC Pennys

      Reply
    • Report #846251 05/22/2025 at 10:24 AM

      I am contacting you to dispute a recent transaction made with my credit card on [01/05/2025], for the amount of [2180.88 Tl + 1980.24 Tl].

      I placed an order on a website that appeared to be affiliated with Amazon, but it turned out to be fraudulent. I received fake tracking numbers (SNX00000476974 and SNX00000477042), and I have not received any products. The confirmation emails came from an unofficial Outlook address, which is another clear sign of fraud.

      Fraudulent email : edwardchave76589@outlook.com
      Pseudonym : med kent
      Telephone : +905316131700


      Reply
    • Report #873096 09/08/2025 at 07:04 PM

      1999 Toyota tacoma drivers side window replacement
      -------------------
      For the price i should have been a lil bit smarter

      Fraudulent email : sophia@viponlinehelp.com


      Reply
    • Report #930229 06/11/2026 at 06:04 PM

      While the site *may* be only a tracking site, it shows as delivered but nothing has arrived, also there is no information on who/which company was supposed to deliver to the door. As stated a million times, this is a common tactic of providing a fake tracking or idk what they do, it's just to keep you waiting and off your guard and but them time to scam more ppl.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.