Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
powssfarm@gmail.com powsfarm.com
| Date | 06/11/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | powssfarm@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://powsfarm.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings Thanks for contacting Pows Farm. We are a loving and dedicated breeding home, owned by our family and I. Thenor is a strong and easy-to train Australian Shepherd puppy, he’s excellent with Kids and other pets. He’ll make an amazing companion and will brighten up your entire family. He’s of a top Australian Shepherd bloodline heritage going at an affordable price. Our puppies' new home interests and satisfaction is our utmost priority. We are Located in Singleton,NSW but nevertheless, we offer to ship to states within Australia . Each puppy comes with a 1 year health Guarantee. You’ll fall in love with Thenor at first sight! Check the attachment below for more photos of him. Asking Price for Thenor $1300 Shipping/ Home Delivery: $200 Grand Total Cost :$1500 About Thenor My name is Thenor. I am an Australian Shepherd Puppy, healthy, strong & Powerful. I love to play during the day, cuddle at night, and run around indoors and outside with my parents. But my favorite thing to do at home after a long day is to snuggle on the couch next to my family and sleep as they pet my head. I will come to my new family with my health records and ownership papers. I can't wait to meet you! *Kindly brief us about your experience with this breed & other pets? *The environment where the puppy will be staying? *Have you owned a German Shepherd before? *You've got kids at home? Feel free to email back a reply to the present email right away. Best regards. https://powsfarm.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.