Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
contact@leblondjean.fr +33683520768 Leblond Jean
| Date | 06/11/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@leblondjean.fr |
| Pseudonym | Leblond Jean |
| Url / Website | https://www.leblondjean.fr/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 06 83 52 07 68 (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | A person contacted me through the freelance platform Codeur using the profile: https://www.codeur.com/-leblond The person presented a professional project and claimed that the project financing would be handled through Finom. They asked me to provide my identity document and business-related information as part of a supposed account/financing application process. After I sent my ID document, I was asked to pay €25 in online processing/application fees. I did not make this payment and did not provide my bank card details. I also received an identity verification link through Onfido: https://id.onfido.com/FNGOREDR This process now appears suspicious because the person avoided calls/meetings, did not provide any official identity document in return, requested sensitive personal documents, and the Onfido verification link does not seem consistent with the usual Finom identity verification process. |
| Comment / Review | I believe this may be a scam or an attempted identity fraud. The person may be using a fake identity and a professional-looking profile/domain to gain trust, collect identity documents, and possibly open accounts or applications in other people’s names. I am reporting this because my ID document was shared before I realized the process was suspicious. I did not pay the requested €25 fee and did not provide my bank card details, but I am concerned that my identity document may be misused. Please investigate this profile/domain/process and warn other users if similar reports exist.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.