Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
zenmindtech.com
| Date | 04/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | zenmindtech.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a task scam. Nothing to do with zendesk. Anyone luring you to download this fake app and website are trying to scam you. They will use big names to seem legit, but remember you can not verify who you're talking to. "Alice" that claims to work as a Real Estate Agent in Manhattan Introduces you to "Anna Marie Neal" who is a former Executive of Zendesk. https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1syb6f5/us_zenmindtechcom_as_it_relates_to_zendesk_and_a/ |
| Comment / Review | Task scams involve websites or apps offering easy money-making opportunities by claiming users can complete simple tasks. These scams rely on the sunk cost fallacy, as people tend to continue investing more and more money for higher rewards. Eventually victims get "stuck" with the tasks and will be unable to continue without adding more and more money. Other points: - scammers will impersonate and use company names/logos to seem legitimate - they may pay out a bit at first (no telling when they'll stop) - they will put you in a "work chat" with other bots/scammers showing screenshots of payment etc - you will get "special" tasks that will usually lead to your account going negative Official government warnings and info: ➜ http://ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604 ➜ ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money ➜ fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #929885 06/09/2026 at 09:27 PM
Victims are approached with "job offers" that involve simple tasks like rating products, clicking buttons, or boosting metrics on a mobile app.Ths Scammers initially pay small amounts or allow you to withdraw a tiny profit to build false trust. Eventually, the site forces users to send their own money to unlock higher commissions or "VIP" status. Once you send the money, the scammers disappear, and you lose everything.
-------------------
I was initially contacted through Instagram. After a several week build-up, i was introduced to Zenmindtech.com. Seemed legitimate at first. Actually made a few hundred bucks. Fake cryptocurrency deposits, account monitoring. Stay away!!
Pseudonym : "Daphne" "Elena"
Telephone : +12138923731