Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
toptoys.store support@toptoys.store +441135220155
| Date | 02/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@toptoys.store |
| Pseudonym | toptoys |
| Url / Website | https://toptoys.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 113 522 0155 (ou 00441135220155) |
| Scam contents | At Toptoys.store you get the lowest toys rates in the world and the best experience. Build your box with your favorite products or simply skip the top-up without any costs. We minimum double up your shopping value and offer you a unique and innovative shopping experience, like never seen before. By becoming a member of Toptoys.store, you get access to the lowest toys prices across Europe. We offer you a flexible membership and the best advantages to buy your favorite products. |
| Comment / Review | The website is an online toy store, offering auto-renewable subscriptions as soon as people buy any item from them. The website states this on their terms and on their payment page; unfortunately, people do not pay attention to these details, and their cards are being charged monthly. You can check the attached screenshots for detailed information. To cancel your membership Log into your account and go to “My Account”. Simply scroll to “Cancel Membership” and click “Cancel”
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #607905 02/13/2023 at 05:47 AM
It scammed and took 200 of my savings account
-------------------
0/100 just took my fucking money out of nowhere i wasnt on the store nor website until this happened
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #612059 02/22/2023 at 06:17 AM
Card Alert For Card Ending: 1028
Date: 07-02-2023 06:16
POS :Dr EUR24,00
Description: toptoys.store 441135220155 CY
-------------------
They just charge your card wihtout authorization every month. Be aware of them. I've never subscribed to any service.
Pseudonym : toptoys.store
up votedown vote
Hle 01/15/2024 at 10:17 AM
Recently got scammed by the same company via Instagram Link. They keep trying to debit off my account, unauthorized payments. Their site should be flagged as SCAM ALERT. I have had to force close my account due to these unauthorized deductions if various amounts.
up votedown vote
Report #681677 08/25/2023 at 01:46 PM
They claimed to be Spotify and to renew membership for 90 days for free
-------------------
I actually thought it was Spotify and toptoy.store did take money out of my bank account.
Fraudulent email : vlmarketing@visuallease.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #929818 06/09/2026 at 11:30 AM
Signing up to there store
-------------------
Said I have signed up to the store which I havent