SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
getcamtrix.com support@getcamtrix.com +17068082894

Date10/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@getcamtrix.com
Pseudonymcamtrix
Url / Websitehttps://getcamtrix.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 706-808-2894 (ou 0017068082894) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSecure Your Safety And Protect Your Home With CamTrix!
Comment / ReviewWhile the website may seem reputable, it has actually many alarming factors that lead us to question its legitimacy.
The website claims to offer Camtrix cameras at exceedingly low prices, a proposition that raises significant skepticism, as such deals cannot be offered by genuine companies

Many customers have voiced negative reviews about their camera purchases. They report receiving poor quality, damaged, and non-functional devices.
Many describe the product as essentially worthless and have encountered issues with damaged cables.
check customers reviews on trustpilot throught the link below

(https://www.trustpilot.com/review/camtrix.com)

The testimonials featured on the website are fabricated and likely posted by the seller themselves.
The provided business address is fake, leaving customers with no practical means to return the orders.

please be cautious and avoid making any purchases from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #731762 01/17/2024 at 04:36 PM

        the cameras sent never are able to sync thru phone, they do not answer requests for returns & the number listed is an endless wait that no one ever picks up.
        says they have a 30 day return policy, but impossible to request.
        i have 3 useless cameras!!
        -------------------
        see above
        cameras do not sync, unable to use them.
        no responses on return request

        Pseudonym : getcamtrix.com

        Reply
      • Franco MARRA 01/24/2024 at 02:07 PM

        LE MATERIEL NE FONCTIONNE PAS donne moi vos cordonnee pour retour

        Reply
      • Michael J 08/30/2024 at 02:54 PM

        I to have been scamed i put in an order for 3 camtrix cameras they sent an e-mail for cards

        Reply
      • ted 01/21/2025 at 04:17 PM

        I Tried to call and I could her her (Barbara) she said she could not hear me, I have tried to reurn the items and they will not give me an address to return the items.

        SCAM

        Reply
      • Gina 07/25/2025 at 11:56 AM

        I also got scammed. They would be nice if they worked. It's not looking like I'm going to get my money back. There was no receipt in the box with the cameras when I received them. If anybody knows how to get money back, please let me know.

        Reply
      • Report #929632 06/08/2026 at 01:11 PM

        They pretended they were BT. Following a survey about my internet speeds, they sold me two wifi boosters plus three others i didnt adk for, sift courier service ontop of normal delivery and signed mr up for a subscription i didn't want. All via PAYPAL
        -------------------
        Im waiting to hear from them

        Pseudonym : Victoria

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.