Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+46729069924 Recovery Room WhatsApp Scam
| Date | 06/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Recovery Room WhatsApp Scam |
| Telephone | +46 72 906 99 24 (ou 0046729069924) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Coordinated recovery room spam campaign using 12 fake accounts (Anna, Cecill, Cynthia, Janet, Maureen, Mike, Mikel, Patricia, Patrick, Ridha, Tina, William) to post identical testimonials across Signal-Arnaques. All comments follow the same script: the poster claims they lost money to a crypto/investment scam, then "connected with a tech expert via WhatsApp" who recovered their funds. The WhatsApp number is always the same. This is a textbook recovery room modus operandi: target victims who have already been scammed, promise to recover their funds via a "tech expert," then charge upfront fees or steal remaining assets. The coordinated campaign (12 accounts posting the exact same message pattern) indicates organized fraud operations. |
| Comment / Review | 12 fake accounts, 1 WhatsApp number, 1 script. "I lost money but a tech expert on WhatsApp recovered it" — repeated verbatim by Anna, Mike, Cynthia, Patrick, and 8 others. Pure recovery room spam. Don't WhatsApp this number, don't pay them a cent.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #929493 06/07/2026 at 11:33 AM
WhatsApp-based recovery scammer operating from a Swedish number (+46 72 906 9924). Targets victims of crypto trading scams by posting comments on scam report sites promising fund recovery through a "tech expert". Spammed 16 different pages in 3 days with identical templates. Pages targeted: dexentraq.com, teslatrust.net, evotrd.live, mt5asset.com, galaticexchange.com, abantosolutions.org. Template: "These incidents can be catastrophic. I connected with a tech expert via WhatsApp: +46 72 906 9924...
-------------------
Classic recovery room 101 — finds people who already got scammed, promises to recover their funds via a mysterious "tech expert" on WhatsApp. Same story, 16 different names, all pushing +46 72 906 9924. If you've been scammed once, don't let these guys scam you twice.
Pseudonym : WhatsApp Recovery Scammer +46 72 906 9924