Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
lyqet.com +13642009991
| Date | 05/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | lyqet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 364-200-9991 (ou 0013642009991) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | These are recovery scammers - they can not help and are only out to scam you. WhatsApp: +1 3642009991 Also use Novaguardx.com - a fake website, made and run by the scammer. They are recovery scammers, they can't actually help you. |
| Comment / Review | A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds. Refund and Recovery Scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams Don't Trust AI Generated Lawyers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvuL7qRAMZw
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #929492 06/07/2026 at 11:32 AM
Nova Guard Agency claims to be a crypto recovery service operated by 'Blockchain Intel Group'. The site was created on 2026-03-08 (3 months old), hosted on LiteSpeed behind Cloudflare (WebNic.cc registrar, Let's Encrypt SSL). It claims partnerships with FBI, Homeland Security, Europol, and Interpol — no evidence of any such relationships. The Trustpilot link on the site redirects to oxadatacryptorecovery.com (a different company). The site uses multiple company names interchangeably: Nova Guard ...
-------------------
3 months old, claims to work with the FBI, and spams ScamDoc with 76 copy-paste comments in 4 days. This is a textbook recovery room — they find people who've already been scammed and scam them again. If someone slides into your DMs promising to recover your lost crypto, it's these guys. Stay away.
Url / Website : novaguardx.com
Pseudonym : Nova Guard Agency
up votedown vote
Report #930270 06/12/2026 at 03:20 AM
I was scammed of $600k, Novaguardx.com helped me recover. Their Whatapp: +1 3642009991
-------------------
Recovery room scammer "DANINNA" spamming this fake testimonial across forums. Claims novaguardx.com recovered $600k — typical recovery room bait. The same WhatsApp number is linked to at least 76 copy-paste comments on ScamDoc across 4 days. Do not contact, do not pay. This is a second-layer scam targeting people who already lost money.
Fraudulent email : eharuna324@gmail.com
Pseudonym : DANINNA
up votedown vote
Veronica M. 08/12/2026 at 05:36 AM
They requested fees to help recover my lost crypto but it seemed so unprofessional so i blocked the number.
up votedown vote
GregoryTom 09/08/2026 at 04:29 AM
They are thieves stealing from people