Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
conseilinternationalrecuperation.com
| Date | 06/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://conseilinternationalrecuperation.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fraudulent "crypto recovery" website posing as a law firm specializing in recovering lost cryptocurrency. The site claims to help victims of crypto scams recover their funds, but is itself a recovery room scam targeting already-defrauded victims. Fraud indicators: - Domain created 17/02/2026, but customer testimonials (Chloe Martin, Louis Dupont, Gabriel Moreau) are dated August/September 2025 - months before the domain existed - The site warns against "fake recovery companies" while being one itself - Address: Bureau, 90 Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1EN - a shared commercial domiciliation address, not a real law office - No legal pages (Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy both return 404) - Free Let's Encrypt SSL, WHOIS anonymized, hidden behind Cloudflare - JS-animated counters showing inflated stats (70+ countries, 93% win rate, $6M recovered) - Multilingual mess: Spanish text mixed into the French version - ScamDoc score: 25% (Very Low) Email: info@conseilinternationalrecuperation.com Phone (from related SA report): +33759826443 |
| Comment / Review | A recovery room that warns you about recovery rooms. The irony is perfect. Their glowing testimonials are from August 2025, but the domain didn't exist until February 2026 - Chloe, Louis, and Gabriel are ghosts. They run Google Ads targeting victims searching "After trying to make a withdrawal I was logged out..." to catch people at their most vulnerable. Don't fall for the double dip.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

