Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
steven.snyder@faslix.com +12134012608 Steven Snyder
| Date | 06/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | steven.snyder@faslix.com |
| Pseudonym | Steven Snyder |
| Url / Website | faslix.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 213-401-2608 (ou 0012134012608) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | COMPENSATION All employees start with a 30-day probationary period at Faslix. You will be classified as a subcontractor during the probationary period. You will receive paid, on-the-job training from your curator during this time. You will earn a monthly salary of $3250 with an additional $100 allocated for qualified reimbursements. You’re paid at the end of your probationary period. After satisfactory completion of your probationary period, assessment test and performance review, you may be offered a permanent employment with Faslix. Permanent employees are paid $3650 per month and $150 allocated for reimbursements. You have the option to elect between a monthly or bi-weekly pay schedule. EXPECTATIONS Follow Faslix policy, procedures, and protocols at all times Demonstrate a high-level of accuracy and reliability while processing assignments Comfortable with basic computer operation and technology in general Be flexible during holidays and busy shopping seasons and prepare to work overtime, weekends etc. (paid extra) Able to multi-task and meet deadlines Perform well without constant supervision Be respectful of the privacy of customers, vendors, suppliers, and other business partners RESPONSIBILITIES Physically accept all incoming deliveries Affix labels and accurately record tracking numbers for all outgoing shipments in the system Inspect incoming shipments and promptly notify us if you find a damaged item Occasionally pick up packages from local carrier offices and nearby stores Record and maintain inventory in the inventory management system Be available to respond to business correspondence in a timely manner EMPLOYMENT REQUIREMENTS Be a U.S. citizen Be 18 years of age or older Either possess or procure a working phone prior to the start date and maintain that phone line throughout the tenure of employment Be in possession of a reliable Internet connection Own a computer and a compatible printer that are operational Possess a device capable of taking photographs (digital camera or smartphone) |
| Comment / Review | Offer a fake job. Put you on a 30 day "probation" period, at the end of which they will not pay you and literally just disappear and eventually block you. When hired, they send a W-2, requesting your address, SSN, etc. so all of your PII. They have packages sent to your home to inspect and send to a third-party.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.